All-State Audition Schedule - 11/17/2018





1,486 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Labonte, Celeste DeRosa, Sophie Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH203 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Denise, Isabel Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH204 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Hughes, Sarah Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH101 8:30 AM
Lauria, David Tierney, Alycia Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH102 8:30 AM
Lauria, David Goulart, Jenna Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH114 8:30 AM
Levesque, Brandon White, Ava Percussion-Auxiliary Cole MS RHB001-Practice 4* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Davis, Liam Percussion-Auxiliary Barrington HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Bellanti-Diehl, Alexander Vocal-Bass Barrington HS FH201 8:30 AM
Costa, Samuel Cauley, Ava Winds-Oboe Ponaganset MS MH110* 8:30 AM
Lambert, Christopher Simonds, Hannah Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Mt. Hope HS MH310A 8:30 AM
Bernstein, Alan Enes, Aiden Strings-Cello Kickemuit MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2* 8:30 AM
Lamoureux, Ron Banno, Ian Strings-Double Bass Johnston Senior HS MH210B* 8:30 AM
Costa, Samuel Carley, Karissa Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201 8:30 AM
Lambert, Christopher Ouellette, Nathan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Mt. Hope HS MH108A 8:30 AM
Boyle, Virginia Drobish, Austin CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310* 8:30 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Bush, Allison Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH202 8:30 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Gibbs, Alyssa Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH203 8:30 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rosa, Sebastian Jazz-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G10* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neill, Aidan Jazz-Trombone Barrington HS G13 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Mecca, Sydney Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH315* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Rea, Cecily Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH316 8:30 AM
Costa, Samuel Stormont, Isaac Winds-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset MS MH317 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Brady, Owen Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH300 8:30 AM
Phillips, Dorene Gomes, Madison Percussion-Snare Drum Portsmouth MS RHB001-Practice 6* 8:30 AM
Favali, Dalen Drezek, Conrad Percussion-Snare Drum Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 1* 8:30 AM
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Brass, Junior and Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior Trombone/Tuba, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Cello/Double Bass, Junior and Senior Classical Guitar, and Junior Tenor/Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions