All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Charest, Gregg Medeiros, Jordan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS BH201* 8:30 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Lei, Evan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Western Hills MS BH201* 8:37 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Nguyen, Kylee Winds-Clarinet-Bb John F. Deering MS BH201* 8:44 AM
Drew, Eric Clarke, Brady Winds-Clarinet-Bb Curtis Corner MS BH201* 8:51 AM
Knasas, John Priestley, Owen Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Smithfield MS BH201* 8:58 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Hogan-Shaw, Jameson Winds-Clarinet-Bb Barrington MS BH201* 9:05 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Belisle, Cameron Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cranston HS West BH201* 9:12 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Sardelli, Ava Winds-Clarinet-Bb Wickford MS BH201* 9:19 AM
Rausch, Ted Buffington, Fiona Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth HS BH201* 9:26 AM
Maguire, Mark Carter, Olivia Winds-Clarinet-Bb Riverside MS BH201* 9:40 AM
Smith, William Avjian, Lilly Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS BH201* 9:47 AM
Statser, Phillip Klampert, Collin Winds-Clarinet-Bb Middletown HS BH201* 9:54 AM
Statser, Phillip Zhang, YuTong Winds-Clarinet-Bb Middletown HS BH201* 10:01 AM
Phillips, Dorene Malone, Megan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth MS BH201* 10:15 AM
Smith, Donald Rosado, Brianna Winds-Clarinet-Bb Samuel Slater MS BH201* 10:29 AM
Snizek, Daniel Beneveides, Julie Winds-Clarinet-Bb Tiverton HS BH201* 10:57 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Dietrich, Timothy Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cranston HS East BH201* 11:11 AM
Regoli, David Williams, Rachel Winds-Clarinet-Bb Chariho MS BH201* 11:25 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Brannigan, Patrick Winds-Clarinet-Bb Scituate HS BH201* 11:32 AM
Costa, Samuel Carley, Kayleigh Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201* 11:46 AM
Costa, Samuel Carley, Karissa Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201* 11:53 AM
Costa, Samuel Maccarone, Logan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201* 12:00 PM
Toro, Stephen Martin, Reese Winds-Clarinet-Bb Moses Brown School BH201* 12:14 PM
Brown, Emerson Holloway, Athena Winds-Clarinet-Bb Classical HS BH201* 12:21 PM
Hughes, Barbara Pilispski, Aidan Winds-Flute Barrington HS BH202 8:30 AM
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions