All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Montanaro, Arthur Cohen, Gabriel Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH300 9:26 AM
Rausch, Ted Chrupcalla, Marielle Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Portsmouth HS MH300 9:40 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Davidson, Ronald Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH300 9:47 AM
Livesey, Matthew Lafrenaye, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor West Warwick HS MH300 9:54 AM
Healey, Daniel Delessio, Parker Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Narragansett HS MH300 10:01 AM
Healey, Daniel Orabona, Ava Winds-Saxophone-Alto Narragansett HS MH300 10:08 AM
Livesey, Matthew Berciano, Colby Winds-Saxophone-Baritone West Warwick HS MH300 10:15 AM
Smith, William Jennings, Chris Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH300 10:22 AM
Smith, William Petrarca, Matthew Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH300 10:29 AM
Smith, William Preiss, Zachary Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH300 10:36 AM
Smith, William Elomaa, Dan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH300 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Ponaganset HS MH300 10:50 AM
Smith, William Truppi, Joseph Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH300 10:57 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Ponaganset HS MH300 11:04 AM
Smith, William Estey, Ethan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH300 11:11 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH300 11:18 AM
Snizek, Daniel Cirillo, Cole Winds-Saxophone-Alto Tiverton HS MH300 11:32 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Johnsen, Alexa Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH300 11:39 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Rogers, Lauren Winds-Saxophone-Baritone North Kingstown HS MH300 11:46 AM
Alves, Lisa Mosher-Love, Harley Winds-Saxophone-Alto Woonsocket HS MH300 11:53 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Sampalis, Alexandria Winds-Saxophone-Alto Scituate HS MH300 12:00 PM
Enos, David Kology, John Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Lincoln HS MH300 12:07 PM
Arsenault, Gregory Santopadre, Troy Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS East MH300 12:14 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Takata, Kyle Winds-Saxophone-Tenor North Kingstown HS MH300 12:21 PM
Toro, Stephen Flynn, Coleman Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Moses Brown School MH300 1:37 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room