All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Benz, Fritz McCarty, Ella Winds-French Horn South Kingstown HS MH310A 9:40 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Votta, Abigail Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 9:47 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Phillips, Emma Winds-Euphonium-Baritone North Smithfield HS MH310A 9:54 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Goldberg, Brianna Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 10:01 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Lussier, Ethan Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 10:08 AM
Healey, Daniel Schiffer, Georgia Winds-French Horn Narragansett HS MH310A 10:15 AM
Healey, Daniel Fay Wolfe, Casey Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Narragansett HS MH310A 10:22 AM
Watterson, Danielle Perry, Eleanor Winds-French Horn Pilgrim HS MH310A 10:29 AM
Statser, Phillip MacGregor, Braden Winds-French Horn Middletown HS MH310A 10:43 AM
Smith, William Webster, Sam Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Coventry HS MH310A 11:04 AM
Smith, William Smith, Matthew Winds-French Horn Coventry HS MH310A 11:11 AM
Coyne, Daniel Du, Clifton Winds-French Horn Ponaganset HS MH310A 11:32 AM
Coyne, Daniel Walters, Reid Winds-French Horn Ponaganset HS MH310A 11:39 AM
Colozzi, Mark Relyea, Christopher Winds-French Horn Bishop Hendricken HS MH310A 11:46 AM
Brouillard, Brian White, Colin Winds-French Horn LaSalle Academy MH310A 11:53 AM
Blanchette, Marc Dichele, Paxton Winds-French Horn Mount St. Charles Academy MH310A 12:00 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Andriole, Anthony Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 12:21 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Tum, Cameron Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 1:30 PM
Lamoureux, Ron LaPlante, Christopher Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 1:37 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Jennings, Layla Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 1:44 PM
Toro, Stephen Reville, Eli Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Moses Brown School MH310A 1:51 PM
Bentley, Joseph Surber, Sarabeth Winds-French Horn Portsmouth Abbey School MH310A 1:58 PM
Levesque, Brandon Seamans, Stephanie Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Archie R. Cole MS MH315* 9:12 AM
Levesque, Brandon Seamans, Sophia Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Archie R. Cole MS MH315* 9:19 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Roberts, Sean Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Lawn School MH315* 9:54 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room