All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Beauregard, Scott Dow, Medeski Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Jacqueline M. Walsh School MH316 10:15 AM
Rausch, Ted Chrupcalla, Marielle Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Portsmouth HS MH316 10:22 AM
Smith, William Avjian, Ana Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Coventry HS MH316 10:29 AM
Livesey, Matthew Lafrenaye, Evan Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor West Warwick HS MH316 10:36 AM
Smith, William Fraatz, Ava Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH316 10:43 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Fornaro, Eric Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor North Kingstown HS MH316 10:50 AM
Snizek, Daniel Cirillo, Cole Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Tiverton HS MH316 10:57 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Johnsen, Alexa Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH316 11:04 AM
Statser, Phillip Zhang, Junziang Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Middletown HS MH316 11:11 AM
Smith, William Preiss, Zachary Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH316 11:18 AM
Smith, William Elomaa, Dan Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH316 11:25 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Santopadre, Troy Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS East MH316 11:32 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Takata, Kyle Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor North Kingstown HS MH316 11:39 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Ponaganset HS MH316 11:53 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Ponaganset HS MH316 12:07 PM
Blanchette, Marc Chauvette, Kyle Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Mount St. Charles Academy MH316 12:14 PM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH316 12:21 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Vollucci, Tyler Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH316 1:30 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Gentile, Dylan Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH316 1:37 PM
Enos, David Pepin, Jack Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Lincoln HS MH316 1:44 PM
Hodgin, Susan Wilson Winter, Henry Winds-Saxophone-Alto The Gordon School MH317 8:30 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Aurecchia, Ryan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Western Hills MS MH317 8:37 AM
Charest, Gregg Cranston, Devon Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS MH317 8:44 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Garrido, Vanessa Winds-Saxophone-Alto John F. Deering MS MH317 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Dick, Brandon Winds-Saxophone-Baritone John F. Deering MS MH317 8:58 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room