All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Drew, Eric Cartier, Sarah Winds-Saxophone-Alto Curtis Corner MS MH317 9:05 AM
Drew, Eric Blechman, Tory Winds-Saxophone-Alto Curtis Corner MS MH317 9:12 AM
Knasas, John Ameida, Julian Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Smithfield MS MH317 9:19 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Eliopoulas, Mia Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington MS MH317 9:26 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Gonzalez, Erika Winds-Saxophone-Tenor North Smithfield HS MH317 9:40 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Sencer, Dylan Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH317 9:47 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Carmadello, Raymond Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH317 9:54 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Clark, Ellie Winds-Saxophone-Alto Wickford MS MH317 10:01 AM
Watterson, Danielle Haley, Jarek Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Pilgrim HS MH317 10:08 AM
Costa, Anthony Dilone, John Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry MH317 10:15 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Tikoian, Sophia Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Lawn School MH317 10:22 AM
Kauffman, Karyn DiBiase, Zachary Winds-Saxophone-Alto Lawn School MH317 10:29 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Roberts, Sean Winds-Saxophone-Alto Lawn School MH317 10:36 AM
Livesey, Matthew Resendes, Benjamin Winds-Saxophone-Tenor West Warwick HS MH317 10:43 AM
Smith, William Simonelli, Juliet Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH317 10:50 AM
Smith, William Jacobs, Ian Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH317 10:57 AM
Coyne, Daniel Stormont, Isaac Winds-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH317 11:04 AM
Campbell, Garrett Martin, Emily Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Burrillville MS MH317 11:11 AM
Coyne, Daniel Caffrey, Emma Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Ponaganset HS MH317 11:18 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Sheehan, Daniel Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Scituate HS MH317 11:25 AM
Phillips, Dorene Tabor, Michael Winds-Saxophone-Alto Portsmouth MS MH317 11:32 AM
Phillips, Dorene Tabak, Maciej Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Portsmouth MS MH317 11:39 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Joubert, Joshua Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH317 11:46 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Lehnert, Miko Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Cranston HS East MH317 11:53 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Ranucci, Caroline Winds-Saxophone-Baritone North Kingstown HS MH317 12:00 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room