All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Gleason, Shawna Cowell, Elloria Vocal-Alto Portsmouth HS FH101 9:40 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Salvas, Maranda Vocal-Alto Scituate HS FH101 9:47 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen LeClair, Briana Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH101 9:54 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Lachance, Shirley Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH101 10:01 AM
Santo, Amanda Sanford, Julia Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH101 10:08 AM
Kane, Sarah McElroy, Isabella Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH101 10:15 AM
Kane, Sarah Portillo, Natalie Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH101 10:22 AM
Muir, Ryan Rodriguez, Caitlyn Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH101 10:29 AM
Alves, Lisa Phimmasone, Aleah Vocal-Alto Woonsocket HS FH101 10:36 AM
Gingras, Matthew Jankura, Alexia Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH101 10:50 AM
Gingras, Matthew Hanna, Mackenzie Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH101 10:57 AM
Marchetti, Richard LeFort, Alexis Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH101 11:04 AM
Marchetti, Richard Losier, Isabel Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH101 11:11 AM
Marchetti, Richard Newlin, Samantha Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH101 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard Wright, Tasha Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH101 11:25 AM
Rachdouni, Bethany Dawson, Abigail Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH101 1:30 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Jaques, Elayna Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH101 1:37 PM
Runner, Ronald Lambert, Hannah Vocal-Alto Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH101 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy Walton, Jadah Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH101 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy Ruggiero, Amber Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH101 1:58 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Crookes, Meredith Vocal-Alto East Providence HS FH101 2:12 PM
Sabatini, Derek Sinclair, Jordan Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH101 2:19 PM
McAdam, Regina Brandao, Alexia Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Thompson, Devon Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Hurteau, Hailey Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 2:47 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room