All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Livesey, Matthew Lariviere, Alexander Percussion-Snare Drum West Warwick HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:22 AM
Livesey, Matthew Ferris, Oliver Percussion-Snare Drum West Warwick HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:29 AM
Smith, William Preiss, Michael Percussion-Snare Drum Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:36 AM
Smith, William Card, Nathaniel Percussion-Snare Drum Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Scott, Ashley Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Nadeau, Eve Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:57 AM
Coyne, Daniel Martins, Paige Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:04 AM
Colozzi, Mark Martin, Jonathan Percussion-Snare Drum Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:11 AM
Colozzi, Mark Cwiek, Tyler Percussion-Snare Drum Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:18 AM
Enos, David Lafond, Hunter Percussion-Snare Drum Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:32 AM
Alves, Lisa Mazzola, Andrew Percussion-Snare Drum Woonsocket HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:46 AM
Favali, Dalen Drezek, Conrad Percussion-Snare Drum Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:53 AM
Favali, Dalen Teter, Noel Percussion-Snare Drum Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:00 PM
Johnson, Charles Fortin, Parker Percussion-Snare Drum Chariho HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:07 PM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zachary Percussion-Snare Drum Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:14 PM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zander Percussion-Snare Drum Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:21 PM
Hughes, Barbara Reid, Parker Percussion-Aux Barrington HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:30 AM
Charest, Gregg Rae, Andrew Percussion-Aux Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:36 AM
Charest, Gregg Beck, Morgan Percussion-Aux Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:42 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Varone, Cooper Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:48 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Gendron, Joe Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:54 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Candow, Nick Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:00 AM
Benz, Fritz Izzo, Abigail Percussion-Aux South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:06 AM
Benz, Fritz Hann, Lawrence Percussion-Aux South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:12 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Dagesse, Noah Percussion-Aux North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:18 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room