All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Toscano, Nick Acampora, Joseph Jazz-Bass Wheeler School RHB001-Practice 5* 11:18 AM
Kilcline, Wayne Mulvey, Thomas Jazz-Piano Nathanael Greene MS RHB001-Practice 5* 11:25 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Yehiya, Rahul Jazz-Guitar Barrington MS RHB001-Practice 5* 11:39 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Lee, Eriksen Percussion-Snare Drum Western Hills MS RHB001-Practice 6* 8:51 AM
DeWitt, Brianna Dufault, Robert Percussion-Snare Drum Thompson MS RHB001-Practice 6* 8:58 AM
Beliveau, Bridget McKenzie, Scarlett Percussion-Snare Drum John F. Deering MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:12 AM
Knasas, John McNeil, Madeline Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:19 AM
Knasas, John Stone, Nathan Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:26 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Kauffman, Gracie Percussion-Snare Drum East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:40 AM
Levesque, Brandon Reynolds, Ian Percussion-Snare Drum Archie R. Cole MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:47 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Royal, Aidan Percussion-Snare Drum Cranston HS West RHB001-Practice 6* 10:08 AM
Statser, Phillip Soderburg, Griffin Percussion-Snare Drum Joseph H. Gaudet MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:15 AM
Maguire, Mark Kramer, Joseph Percussion-Snare Drum Riverside MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:22 AM
Healey, Daniel Mandeville, Grant Percussion-Snare Drum Narragansett Pier MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:29 AM
Smith, William Bruins, Ryley Percussion-Snare Drum Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:36 AM
Narcisi, Metro Thrasher, Isabella Percussion-Snare Drum Westerly MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Franklin, Gabrielle Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:50 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Michaud, Emma Percussion-Snare Drum North Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:11 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Snare Drum Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:18 AM
Pimentel, Susana Caron, Peter Percussion-Snare Drum Edward R. Martin MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:25 AM
Pimentel, Susana Messier, Ty Percussion-Snare Drum Edward R. Martin MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:32 AM
Maker, William Gauthier, Alex Percussion-Snare Drum Vincent J. Gallagher MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:39 AM
Regoli, David Burdon, Maddox Percussion-Snare Drum Chariho MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:53 AM
Lamoureux, Ron Russell, Phoenix Percussion-Snare Drum Johnston Senior HS RHB001-Practice 6* 12:00 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room