All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
St. Sauveur, Kristen Brietzke, Margaret Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH102 10:36 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen O`Brien, Sydni Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH102 10:50 AM
Santo, Amanda Grimes-Grenon, Kalen Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH102 10:57 AM
Kane, Sarah Killilea, Mackenzie Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH102 11:04 AM
Muir, Ryan McCullough, Caroline Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH102 11:11 AM
Faraone, Philip Householder, Sydney Vocal-Alto The Prout School FH102 11:18 AM
Gingras, Matthew Banno, Ashlyn Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH102 11:25 AM
Gingras, Matthew Hedili, Salma Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH102 11:32 AM
Alves, Lisa Henry, Kemily Vocal-Alto Woonsocket HS FH102 11:39 AM
Marchetti, Richard Raye, Amaya Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH102 11:46 AM
Marchetti, Richard Marandola, Jillian Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH102 12:00 PM
Marchetti, Richard Rosa, Samantha Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH102 12:07 PM
Sprague, Kristin Cephas, Iris Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH102 1:30 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Vargas, Anastasia Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH102 1:37 PM
Gingras, Amy Castellucci, Annabelle Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH102 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy Suchite, Kayla Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH102 1:51 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Ramsey, Holly Vocal-Alto East Providence HS FH102 1:58 PM
Sabatini, Derek Whalen, Cassidy Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH102 2:05 PM
Sabatini, Derek Celona, Kayla Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH102 2:12 PM
McAdam, Regina Fulcomer, Catrin Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:19 PM
McAdam, Regina Albrecht, Grace Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Lordan, Hannah Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Masse, Katie Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:47 PM
McAdam, Regina Fontaine, Macey Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:54 PM
McAdam, Regina Russo, Mia Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 3:01 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room