All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Faraone, Philip Di Luro, Abbey Vocal-Soprano The Prout School FH103 11:25 AM
Johnson, Emily Grady, Mina Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS East FH103 11:32 AM
Brouillard, Brian Lanni, Lexi Vocal-Soprano LaSalle Academy FH103 11:39 AM
Gingras, Matthew Parrillo, Isabella Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH103 11:46 AM
Gingras, Matthew Prasith, Nitsa Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH103 12:00 PM
Marchetti, Richard DaSilva, Isabella Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH103 12:07 PM
Marchetti, Richard Lancellotta, Olivia Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH103 12:14 PM
Favali, Dalen Bentley, Meg Vocal-Soprano Burrillville HS FH103 12:21 PM
Sprague, Kristin Beckett, Sally Vocal-Soprano The Wheeler School FH103 1:30 PM
Young, Katherine Barden, Grace Vocal-Soprano Smithfield HS FH103 1:37 PM
Gingras, Amy Bourne, Hope Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH103 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy Delgado, Olivia Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH103 1:51 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Butler, Jordan Vocal-Soprano East Providence HS FH103 1:58 PM
Sabatini, Derek Thomson, Cassie Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH103 2:05 PM
Sabatini, Derek Rinaldi, Meghan Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH103 2:12 PM
Sabatini, Derek Wiggill, Victoria Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH103 2:19 PM
McAdam, Regina Boutelle, Cassidy Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Carnevale, Eva Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Pessia, Kara Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:47 PM
McAdam, Regina Duffy, Sarah Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:54 PM
Lahoud, Brandon Gill, Samantha Vocal-Soprano Lincoln HS FH103 3:01 PM
Lachance, Philip Sullivan, Jessica Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS West FH103 3:08 PM
Labonte, Celeste Orchard, Caroline Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH104 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Gunness, Maria Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH104 8:37 AM
Ferry, Sarah Urbonas, Hope Vocal-Soprano Westerly HS FH104 8:44 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room