All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Charest, Gregg Kaminski, John Winds-Flute Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS BH202 8:44 AM
Drew, Eric Smith, Alexandra Winds-Flute Curtis Corner MS BH202 8:51 AM
Drew, Eric Russell, Elizabeth Winds-Flute Curtis Corner MS BH202 8:58 AM
Drew, Eric Champney, Natalie Winds-Flute Curtis Corner MS BH202 9:05 AM
Knasas, John Gregory, Sophia Winds-Flute North Smithfield MS BH202 9:12 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Cladis, Sabine Winds-Flute Barrington MS BH202 9:19 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Garrian, Alexa Winds-Flute East Greenwich HS BH202 9:26 AM
Levesque, Brandon Dubay, Jessi Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 9:40 AM
Levesque, Brandon Wang, Sunny Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 9:47 AM
Benz, Fritz Thoma, Monica Winds-Flute South Kingstown HS BH202 9:54 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Lancellotta, Emma Winds-Flute Cranston HS West BH202 10:01 AM
Catelli, Megan Durfey, Ava Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 10:08 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Donnelly, Madison Winds-Flute Lawn School BH202 10:15 AM
Barnard, Robb Ma, Jade Winds-Flute Lincoln School BH202 10:22 AM
Healey, Daniel Raynes, Sydney Winds-Flute Narragansett Pier MS BH202 10:29 AM
Healey, Daniel LaFrennier, Tessa Winds-Flute Narragansett Pier MS BH202 10:36 AM
Livesey, Matthew Porter, Jaylyn Winds-Flute West Warwick HS BH202 10:43 AM
Smith, William Sullivan, Michaela Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH202 10:50 AM
Campbell, Garrett Colburn, Provi Winds-Flute Burrillville MS BH202 10:57 AM
Campbell, Garrett Pearson, Sarah Winds-Flute Burrillville MS BH202 11:04 AM
Phillips, Dorene Quay, Noah Winds-Flute Portsmouth MS BH202 11:11 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Jang, Aroo Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH202 11:18 AM
Blanchette, Marc Masse, Amanda Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:25 AM
Blanchette, Marc Monaco, Caroline Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:32 AM
Blanchette, Marc Glaven-Hardy, Katherine Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:39 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room