All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Carvalho, Kyla Vocal-Alto Scituate HS FH114 10:01 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Hebert, Megan Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH114 10:08 AM
Santo, Amanda Oseghale, Vanessa Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH114 10:15 AM
Kane, Sarah Carberry, Maya Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH114 10:22 AM
Muir, Ryan Skiffington, Aleda Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH114 10:29 AM
Muir, Ryan schofield, Lily Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH114 10:36 AM
Alves, Lisa Chanthavong, Mawra Vocal-Alto Woonsocket HS FH114 10:50 AM
Gingras, Matthew Costa, Grayson Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH114 10:57 AM
Gingras, Matthew Gobeille, Samantha Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH114 11:04 AM
Marchetti, Richard Iannucci, Alessandra Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:11 AM
Marchetti, Richard Courage, Ayden Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard Cruz, Kyra Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:25 AM
Marchetti, Richard Petrangelo, Sarah Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:32 AM
Young, Katherine Dancause, Annemarie Vocal-Alto Smithfield HS FH114 11:39 AM
Sprague, Kristin Lee, Madeleine Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH114 1:30 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Barr, Caroline Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH114 1:37 PM
Runner, Ronald Hemphill, Cecile Vocal-Alto Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH114 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy Nedvidek, Adrianna Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH114 1:58 PM
Gingras, Amy Siravo, Ashley Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH114 2:05 PM
Gingras, Amy Betancourt Rosario, Luz Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH114 2:12 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Cox, McCarty Vocal-Alto East Providence HS FH114 2:19 PM
Sabatini, Derek Cotter, Hannah Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH114 2:26 PM
Sabatini, Derek Spence, Miaja Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH114 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Cabral, Bella Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 2:47 PM
McAdam, Regina Daviau, Hailey Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 2:54 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room