All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
McAdam, Regina Dagesse, Liz Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:01 PM
McAdam, Regina Hanks, Macey Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:08 PM
McAdam, Regina Yearby, Natalia Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:15 PM
McAdam, Regina Pessia, Paige Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:22 PM
McAdam, Regina Hvizdos, Samantha Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:29 PM
Lagace, Annie Long, Steffanie Vocal-Alto Charles E. Shea High School FH114 3:36 PM
Jenkins, Laura Westerlind, Lissette Vocal-Alto Barrington Christian Academy FH114 3:50 PM
Peters, Justin Song, Eric Vocal-Bass Moses Brown School FH201 8:30 AM
Peters, Justin Kahler, Kailas Vocal-Bass Moses Brown School FH201 8:37 AM
Ferry, Sarah Lund, Jensen Vocal-Bass Westerly HS FH201 8:44 AM
Ferry, Sarah Palmer, Maxwell Vocal-Bass Westerly HS FH201 8:51 AM
Dowding, Lynn Gouvin, Matthew Vocal-Bass Chariho HS FH201 8:58 AM
Caiazza, Norma Collins, Beckett Vocal-Bass North Kingstown HS FH201 9:05 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Tanguay, Christian Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:12 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Tanguay, Daniel Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:19 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Walker, Joshua Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:26 AM
Sabatini, Derek Mancini, Benjamin Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 9:33 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Prete, Anthony Vocal-Bass Scituate HS FH201 9:40 AM
Labonte, Celeste Harris, Andrew Vocal-Bass Barrington HS FH201 9:47 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn DelSanto, Joey Vocal-Bass Scituate HS FH201 9:54 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Plasse, Eli Vocal-Bass Scituate HS FH201 10:01 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Card, Jacob Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:08 AM
McAdam, Regina Ethier, Michael Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 10:15 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Kenney, Jonathan Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:22 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Albro, Zack Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:29 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room