All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Santo, Amanda Kenyon, Harry Vocal-Bass Cumberland HS FH201 10:36 AM
Santo, Amanda Flanagan, Kelly Vocal-Bass Cumberland HS FH201 10:50 AM
Kane, Sarah Gould, Alex Vocal-Bass Narragansett HS FH201 10:57 AM
Kane, Sarah Marley, Evan Vocal-Bass Narragansett HS FH201 11:04 AM
Kane, Sarah Boldt, Noah Vocal-Bass Narragansett HS FH201 11:11 AM
Kane, Sarah Cormier, Sam Vocal-Bass Narragansett HS FH201 11:18 AM
Gingras, Matthew Andriole, Anthony Vocal-Bass Johnston Senior HS FH201 11:25 AM
Muir, Ryan Burns, Jake Vocal-Bass South Kingstown HS FH201 11:32 AM
Muir, Ryan Swanson, Clark Vocal-Bass South Kingstown HS FH201 11:39 AM
Gingras, Matthew Morin, Bailey Vocal-Bass Johnston Senior HS FH201 11:46 AM
Gingras, Matthew Gaye, Kebba Vocal-Bass Johnston Senior HS FH201 12:00 PM
Marchetti, Richard Calcagni, Gabriel Vocal-Bass West Warwick HS FH201 12:07 PM
Marchetti, Richard DiMeglio, Jacob Vocal-Bass West Warwick HS FH201 12:14 PM
Gingras, Amy Turnipseed, Justus Vocal-Bass North Providence HS FH201 1:30 PM
Scheff, Caroline Plympton, Nathan Vocal-Bass East Greenwich HS FH201 1:37 PM
Sabatini, Derek Damiani, Zachary Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 1:44 PM
Sabatini, Derek Realejo, Myles Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 1:51 PM
Sabatini, Derek Ras, Blaze Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 1:58 PM
Sabatini, Derek Brier, Gage Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 2:05 PM
Sabatini, Derek Mackie, Geoffrey Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 2:12 PM
Sprague, Kristin Stanton, Henry Vocal-Bass The Wheeler School FH201 2:19 PM
Sprague, Kristin Thornton, Ben Vocal-Bass The Wheeler School FH201 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Zuba, Forrest Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Laferriere, Jackson Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 2:47 PM
McAdam, Regina Lemoine, Noah Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 2:54 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room