All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Johnson, Emily Fusco III, Domenic Vocal-Tenor Cranston HS East FH202 10:29 AM
Johnson, Emily Poshkus, Nathaniel Vocal-Tenor Cranston HS East FH202 10:36 AM
Johnson, Emily Borgia, Sebastian Vocal-Tenor Cranston HS East FH202 10:50 AM
Gingras, Matthew Conte, Paul Vocal-Tenor Johnston Senior HS FH202 10:57 AM
Marchetti, Richard Brittsan, Ethan Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:04 AM
Marchetti, Richard Corbett, Lucas Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:11 AM
Marchetti, Richard D`Ambra, Markus Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard Nolan, Quinn Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:25 AM
Young, Katherine Alexander, David Vocal-Tenor Smithfield HS FH202 1:30 PM
Gingras, Amy Genao, Ethan Vocal-Tenor North Providence HS FH202 1:37 PM
Gingras, Amy Turnipseed, Malaciah Vocal-Tenor North Providence HS FH202 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy DaSilva, Ty Vocal-Tenor North Providence HS FH202 1:51 PM
Sabatini, Derek Lucia, Jack Vocal-Tenor Ponaganset HS FH202 1:58 PM
Sabatini, Derek Savoie, Markus Vocal-Tenor Ponaganset HS FH202 2:05 PM
McAdam, Regina Haczynski, James Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:12 PM
McAdam, Regina Bischoff, Maxwell Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:19 PM
McAdam, Regina Marseglia, Nick Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Souphanya, Saffran Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Malian, Zach Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:47 PM
McAdam, Regina Vincent, Zachary Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:54 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo LeBlanc, Alex Vocal-Tenor Bishop Hendricken HS FH202 3:01 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo Iannuccilli, Anthony Vocal-Tenor Bishop Hendricken HS FH202 3:08 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo Kane, Benjamin Vocal-Tenor Bishop Hendricken HS FH202 3:15 PM
McAdam, Regina Fernandes, Michael Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 3:22 PM
Labonte, Celeste Ouhrabka, Elle Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH203 8:30 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room