All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Labonte, Celeste Gerstenblatt, Zoe Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH203 8:37 AM
Hodgin, Susan Ragona, Isabella Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH203 8:44 AM
Hodgin, Susan Travers, Pepper Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH203 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget McKenna, Jaycey Vocal-Alto John F. Deering MS FH203 8:58 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Siedzik, Cordelia Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:12 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Cotter, Liam Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:19 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Coleman, Mehetabel Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:26 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Campbell, Kaitlyn Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:40 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Leonard, Elena Vocal-Alto Archie R. Cole MS FH203 9:47 AM
Simeone, Michael Gelinas, Lucille Vocal-Alto Narragansett Pier MS FH203 9:54 AM
Simeone, Michael Hughes, Arianna Vocal-Alto Narragansett Pier MS FH203 10:01 AM
Spelman, Rikki Slahetka, Emily Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH203 10:08 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Ralphs, Addison Vocal-Alto Davisville MS FH203 10:22 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Hobgood, Danika Vocal-Alto Davisville MS FH203 10:29 AM
Muir, Ryan Pierce, Caitlyn Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH203 10:36 AM
Barclay de Tolly, Michael Svenstrup, Niklas Vocal-Alto Portsmouth MS FH203 10:57 AM
Maker, William Tomah, Ethan Vocal-Alto Vincent J. Gallagher MS FH203 11:04 AM
Alves, Lisa Sithtaphone, Arouney Vocal-Alto Woonsocket HS FH203 11:11 AM
Gingras, Matthew Costa, Destinee Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH203 11:18 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Rodriguez, Idalia Vocal-Alto Providence Country Day School FH203 11:25 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Riggs, Emma Vocal-Alto Wickford MS FH203 11:32 AM
Testa, Kimberly Azevedo, Kylie Vocal-Alto Tiverton HS FH203 11:46 AM
Sprague, Kristin Gibbs, Leenah Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH203 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Lee, Audrey Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH203 1:37 PM
Vitello, Laurette Clarke, Aimee Vocal-Alto Curtis Corner MS FH203 1:44 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room