All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Beliveau, Bridget Mandeville, Sophia Vocal-Soprano John F. Deering MS FH206 8:51 AM
Lauria, David Little, Casey Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH206 8:58 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Beaudreault, Joelle Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH206 9:05 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Lennox, Samantha Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH206 9:12 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Driscoll, Lili Anne Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH206 9:19 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Penhall, Rowan Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH206 9:26 AM
Caiazza, Norma Danis, Alexa Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH206 9:40 AM
Vitello, Laurette Travis, Annalise Vocal-Soprano Curtis Corner MS FH206 9:47 AM
Simeone, Michael Deluca, Isabella Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH206 10:01 AM
Simeone, Michael Lloyd, Taylor Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH206 10:08 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Novasad, Ashtyn Vocal-Soprano Davisville MS FH206 10:22 AM
Kane, Sarah Sweet, Sofia Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH206 10:29 AM
Maker, William McLaughlin, Matalyn Vocal-Soprano Vincent J. Gallagher MS FH206 11:04 AM
Allard, Jeffrey Klimaj, Emily Vocal-Soprano LaSalle Academy FH206 11:18 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Goulart, Zachary Vocal-Soprano Wickford MS FH206 11:32 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Dunning, Alice Vocal-Soprano Wickford MS FH206 11:39 AM
Sprague, Kristin Mokillo, Grace Vocal-Soprano The Wheeler School FH206 1:30 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Lamoureux, Jessica Vocal-Soprano St. Mary`s-Bay View FH206 1:37 PM
Thurber, Kerri Weimer, Annabel Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH206 1:44 PM
St. Martin, Scarlett Reilly, Angel Vocal-Soprano Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry FH206 1:51 PM
Runner, Ronald Horne, Hailey Vocal-Soprano Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH206 1:58 PM
Rappa, Robert Gomez, Selena Vocal-Soprano Edward R. Martin MS FH206 2:05 PM
Jones, Lori Cameron, Piper Vocal-Soprano The Compass School FH206 2:19 PM
Gingras, Amy Caldwell, Kahsandra Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH206 2:26 PM
Hookway, Emma Devine, Madelyn Vocal-Soprano Joseph H. Gaudet MS FH206 2:33 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room