All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Carniaux, Brendan Jonsberg, Will Jazz-Trombone East Greenwich HS G10* 10:01 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kling, Duncan Jazz-Trumpet Archie R. Cole MS G10* 10:22 AM
Costa, Anthony Travison, Andrew Jazz-Trombone Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G10* 10:36 AM
Costa, Anthony Lyons, Aidan Jazz-Trumpet Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G10* 10:43 AM
Smith, William Noel, Jason Jazz-Trombone Coventry HS G10* 10:50 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Kennedy, Quinn Jazz-Trumpet Lawn School G10* 10:57 AM
Healey, Daniel Laplante, Luke Jazz-Trumpet Narragansett Pier MS G10* 11:11 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Boyd, Cameron Jazz-Trombone North Kingstown HS G10* 11:18 AM
Colozzi, Mark Lopez, Rene Jazz-Trumpet Bishop Hendricken HS G10* 11:25 AM
Reed, Nick Cutler, Julia Jazz-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G10* 12:14 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Runner, Nora Jazz-Trombone Scituate HS G10* 12:21 PM
Hughes, Barbara Davis, Matthew Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G11 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neal, Liam Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G11 8:37 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Ludka, Olivia Winds-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G11 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rondeau, Chad Winds-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G11 8:58 AM
Drew, Eric Travis, Annalise Winds-Trumpet Curtis Corner MS G11 9:05 AM
Knasas, John Thomas, Timothy Winds-Trumpet North Smithfield MS G11 9:12 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Helm, Drew Winds-Trumpet Barrington MS G11 9:19 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Penhall, Will Winds-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G11 9:26 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kling, Duncan Winds-Trumpet Archie R. Cole MS G11 9:33 AM
Levesque, Brandon Nuzum, Caroline Winds-Trumpet Archie R. Cole MS G11 9:40 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rosa, Sebastian Winds-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G11 9:47 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Ranallo, Christian Winds-Trumpet Cranston HS West G11 9:54 AM
Costa, Anthony Staubley, Jean Winds-Trumpet Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G11 10:01 AM
Costa, Anthony Kanaczet, Zachary Winds-Trumpet Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G11 10:08 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room