All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Kauffman, Karyn Keller, Dominic Winds-Trumpet Lawn School G11 10:15 AM
Kauffman, Karyn O`Connell, Quinn Winds-Trumpet Lawn School G11 10:22 AM
Healey, Daniel Laplante, Luke Winds-Trumpet Narragansett Pier MS G11 10:29 AM
Healey, Daniel Taplin, Maggie Winds-Trumpet Narragansett Pier MS G11 10:36 AM
Statser, Phillip Zhang, Jun Heng Winds-Trumpet Joseph H. Gaudet MS G11 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Kelman, Rachel Winds-Trumpet Ponaganset HS G11 10:57 AM
Enos, David Liu, Yiru Winds-Trumpet Lincoln HS G11 11:04 AM
Enos, David Cosme, Zavion Winds-Trumpet Lincoln HS G11 11:11 AM
Silva, Marisa Seco, Tyler Winds-Trumpet East Providence HS G11 11:18 AM
Alves, Lisa Orlando, Andrew Winds-Trumpet Woonsocket HS G11 11:25 AM
Reed, Nick Cutler, Julia Winds-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G11 11:39 AM
McNamara, John Onysko, Justin Winds-Trumpet Rocky Hill School G11 11:46 AM
Costa, Samuel Olszewski, Nicholas Winds-Trumpet Ponaganset MS G11 11:53 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Illingworth, Charlotte Winds-Trumpet Scituate HS G11 12:00 PM
Feroce, Michael Brito, Camila Winds-Trumpet Cumberland HS G11 12:07 PM
Costa, Samuel Rockwell, Jack Winds-Trumpet Ponaganset MS G11 1:30 PM
Toro, Stephen Elice, Jack Winds-Trumpet Moses Brown School G11 1:51 PM
Toro, Stephen Bojarski, Kazuya Winds-Trumpet Moses Brown School G11 1:58 PM
Toro, Stephen Wiesner, Mason Winds-Trumpet Moses Brown School G11 2:05 PM
Johnson, Charles Thorp, Austin Winds-Trumpet Chariho HS G11 2:12 PM
Casale, Thomas Bolduc, Aaron Winds-Trumpet Lincoln MS G11 2:26 PM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neal, Conner Jazz-Trombone Barrington HS G13* 8:44 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neill, Aidan Jazz-Trombone Barrington HS G13* 8:58 AM
Hughes, Barbara Harris, Andrew Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G13* 9:05 AM
Hughes, Barbara Castello, Frank Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G13* 9:12 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room