All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Hughes, Barbara Cheng, Jack Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G13* 9:19 AM
Charest, Gregg Sirr, Joseph Jazz-Trumpet Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G13* 9:33 AM
Charest, Gregg Boss, Lauren Jazz-Trombone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G13* 9:40 AM
Charest, Gregg Knott, Liam (William) Jazz-Trombone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G13* 9:47 AM
Rausch, Ted Thayer, Aquinnah Jazz-Trombone Portsmouth HS G13* 9:54 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Essington, Eric Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:01 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Pomeroy, Nicholas Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:08 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Delong, Sam Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:15 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aggor, Ethan Jazz-Trombone West Warwick HS G13* 10:22 AM
Smith, William Kanaczet, Nick Jazz-Trombone Coventry HS G13* 10:29 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Gee, Griffen Jazz-Trombone East Greenwich HS G13* 10:36 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Slaiby, Samuel Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:43 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Trek, Christopher Jazz-Trombone Cranston HS West G13* 10:50 AM
Smith, William Ferragamo, Kaitlyn Jazz-Trumpet Coventry HS G13* 11:11 AM
Santo, Amanda Canavan, David Jazz-Trombone Cumberland HS G13* 11:18 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Hardy, William Jazz-Trombone Cranston HS East G13* 11:25 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Landry, Stephen Jazz-Trombone North Kingstown HS G13* 11:32 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Cogswell, Ryan Jazz-Trumpet North Kingstown HS G13* 11:39 AM
Alves, Lisa Tupper, Edward Jazz-Trumpet Woonsocket HS G13* 11:53 AM
Reed, Nick Fulford, Zachary Jazz-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G13* 12:00 PM
Brouillard, Brian Ferrara, Nicholas Jazz-Trumpet LaSalle Academy G13* 12:07 PM
Blanchette, Marc Alizio, Michael Jazz-Trumpet Mount St. Charles Academy G13* 12:14 PM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Colbert-Muetterties, Patrick Jazz-Trumpet The Wheeler School G13* 12:21 PM
Hughes, Barbara Terrell, Eli Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G14* 8:30 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Wieselquist, Ashton Winds-Trombone John F. Deering MS G14* 8:37 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room