All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Drew, Eric Giroux, Abigail Winds-Trombone Curtis Corner MS G14* 8:44 AM
Lambert, Christopher Scott, Henry Winds-Tuba Mt. Hope HS G14* 8:51 AM
Knasas, John Albino, Tyler Winds-Trombone North Smithfield MS G14* 8:58 AM
Knasas, John Comeau, Nathan Winds-Trombone North Smithfield MS G14* 9:05 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Burke, Miles Winds-Trombone Barrington MS G14* 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Jonsberg, Will Winds-Trombone East Greenwich HS G14* 9:19 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Oberacker, Max Winds-Trombone Barrington MS G14* 9:26 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Courriveau, Gabe Winds-Trombone North Smithfield HS G14* 9:40 AM
Costa, Anthony Starosciak, James Winds-Trombone Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G14* 9:47 AM
Healey, Daniel McConnell, Raymond Winds-Tuba Narragansett Pier MS G14* 9:54 AM
Smith, William Noel, Jason Winds-Trombone Coventry HS G14* 10:01 AM
Coyne, Daniel Leddy, Matthew Winds-Tuba Ponaganset HS G14* 10:08 AM
Phillips, Dorene Arsena, Benjamin Winds-Tuba Portsmouth MS G14* 10:15 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Boyd, Cameron Winds-Trombone North Kingstown HS G14* 10:29 AM
Silva, Marisa Ferreira, Jai-Lynn Winds-Trombone East Providence HS G14* 10:50 AM
Enos, David Surmeian, Cameron Winds-Tuba Lincoln HS G14* 11:04 AM
Pimentel, Susana Lopes, Amanda Winds-Trombone Edward R. Martin MS G14* 11:11 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Kudauraskas, Samuel Winds-Trombone Providence Country Day School G14* 11:25 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Runner, Nora Winds-Trombone Scituate HS G14* 11:32 AM
McNamara, John Hogan, Will Winds-Tuba Rocky Hill School G14* 11:39 AM
Brown, Emerson Mulvey, Rosemary Winds-Tuba Classical HS G14* 11:46 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Williams, Evan Winds-Tuba Scituate HS G14* 11:53 AM
Costa, Samuel Payne, David Winds-Tuba Ponaganset MS G14* 12:14 PM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neill, Aidan Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neal, Connor Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:37 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room