All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Carniaux, Brendan Connely, Jacob Winds-Clarinet-Bass East Greenwich HS MH100* 9:05 AM
Benz, Fritz Daly-Labelle, Connor Winds-Clarinet-Bass South Kingstown HS MH100* 9:33 AM
Benz, Fritz Hiener, Alyssa Winds-Oboe South Kingstown HS MH100* 9:40 AM
Rausch, Ted Hilyard, Nathan Winds-Clarinet-Bass Portsmouth HS MH100* 10:01 AM
Barnard, Robb Mandapati, Amiya Winds-Oboe Lincoln School MH100* 10:22 AM
Blanchette, Marc Chauvette, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bass Mount St. Charles Academy MH100* 10:36 AM
Livesey, Matthew Mulholland, Nicholas Winds-Clarinet-Bass West Warwick HS MH100* 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Heaney, Ellie Winds-Clarinet-Bass Ponaganset HS MH100* 11:04 AM
Smith, William Avjian, Ana Winds-Clarinet-Bass Coventry HS MH100* 11:18 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette O`Connell, Layne Winds-Clarinet-Bass North Kingstown HS MH100* 11:25 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Oldmeadow, Nicole Winds-Oboe North Kingstown HS MH100* 11:32 AM
Favali, Dalen Dalo, Serena Winds-Oboe Burrillville HS MH100* 11:46 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle McCarty, Laura Winds-Bassoon Providence Country Day School MH100* 11:53 AM
Morrison, Stephen Payne, Katlyn Winds-Oboe North Providence HS MH100* 12:14 PM
Johnson, Charles Johnson, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bass Chariho HS MH100* 12:21 PM
Ferry, Sarah Tetlow, Jessica Winds-Clarinet-Bb Westerly HS MH108A 8:30 AM
Charest, Gregg Thompson, Aidan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS MH108A 8:37 AM
Lambert, Christopher Parker, Natalie Winds-Clarinet-Bb Mt. Hope HS MH108A 8:44 AM
Lambert, Christopher Ouellette, Nathan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Mt. Hope HS MH108A 8:51 AM
Benz, Fritz Fairbrother, Cailin Winds-Clarinet-Bb South Kingstown HS MH108A 8:58 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Marella, Daniel Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cranston HS West MH108A 9:12 AM
Rausch, Ted Fesmire, Izabel Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth HS MH108A 9:19 AM
Rausch, Ted Quay, Kirsten Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth HS MH108A 9:26 AM
Watterson, Danielle Weichtmann, Jayden Winds-Clarinet-Bb Pilgrim HS MH108A 9:33 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Casey, Autumn Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Smithfield HS MH108A 9:40 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room