All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Livesey, Matthew Aderibigbe, Amira Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 9:47 AM
Livesey, Matthew Landrie, Giovanna Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 9:54 AM
Livesey, Matthew Mulholland, Nicholas Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 10:01 AM
Smith, William Fraatz, Ava Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS MH108A 10:08 AM
Smith, William Mitrelis, Katherine Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS MH108A 10:15 AM
Smith, William Calcione, Sedona Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS MH108A 10:22 AM
Boisvert, Timothy Quadros, Louisa Winds-Clarinet-Bb St. Raphael Academy MH108A 10:29 AM
Lamoureux, Ron Banno, Ashlyn Winds-Clarinet-Bb Johnston Senior HS MH108A 10:36 AM
Coyne, Daniel Cairo, Laurenzcia Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset HS MH108A 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Connaughton, Liam Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset HS MH108A 10:50 AM
Snizek, Daniel Galka, Kira Winds-Clarinet-Bb Tiverton HS MH108A 10:57 AM
Faraone, Philip Thurley, Victoria Winds-Clarinet-Bb The Prout School MH108A 11:04 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Junge, Michaella Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Kingstown HS MH108A 11:11 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Coghlin, Molly Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Kingstown HS MH108A 11:18 AM
Blanchette, Marc Chauvette, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bb Mount St. Charles Academy MH108A 11:25 AM
Brouillard, Brian Nathan, Morgan Winds-Clarinet-Bb LaSalle Academy MH108A 11:32 AM
Silva, Marisa Flowers, Luke Winds-Clarinet-Bb East Providence HS MH108A 11:39 AM
McNamara, John Sweeney, Jack Winds-Clarinet-Bb Rocky Hill School MH108A 12:07 PM
Feroce, Michael Roper, Chloe Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cumberland HS MH108A 12:14 PM
Feroce, Michael Delisle, Jo Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cumberland HS MH108A 12:21 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Fragoso, Victor Winds-Clarinet-Bb Johnston Senior HS MH108A 1:37 PM
Morrison, Stephen Osondu, Chukwebuka Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Providence HS MH108A 1:44 PM
Morrison, Stephen Giammarco, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Providence HS MH108A 1:51 PM
Johnson, Charles Hathaway, Reese Winds-Clarinet-Bb Chariho HS MH108A 1:58 PM
Bentley, Joseph Cho, Sarah Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth Abbey School MH108A 2:05 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room