All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Plouffe, Kevin Connell, Nicole Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Smithfield HS MH108A 2:12 PM
Coyne, Daniel Charron, Michelle Winds-Bassoon Ponaganset HS MH110 8:43 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Blane, Ellie Winds-Oboe Barrington MS MH110 9:05 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Gottlib, Priya Winds-Oboe Barrington MS MH110 9:12 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kim, Diane Winds-Oboe Archie R. Cole MS MH110 9:26 AM
Narcisi, Metro Terras, Aaliyah Winds-Clarinet-Bass Westerly MS MH110 10:29 AM
Coyne, Daniel Caffrey, Ethan Winds-Bassoon Ponaganset HS MH110 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Gongoleski, Grace Winds-Bassoon Ponaganset HS MH110 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Cauley, Ava Winds-Oboe Ponaganset HS MH110 11:04 AM
Coyne, Daniel Trunzo, Lily Winds-Oboe Ponaganset HS MH110 11:11 AM
Phillips, Dorene Finnegan, Tara Winds-Clarinet-Bass Portsmouth MS MH110 11:25 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Allen, Thomas Winds-Oboe Providence Country Day School MH110 11:46 AM
McNamara, John Connell, Skye Winds-Bassoon Rocky Hill School MH110 12:00 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Gregory, William Winds-Clarinet-Bass Scituate HS MH110 12:07 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee luchka, Grace Winds-Oboe Scituate HS MH110 12:14 PM
Campbell, Garrett Cook, Emily Winds-Oboe Burrillville MS MH110 1:30 PM
Costa, Samuel Simmons, Isabella Winds-Clarinet-Bass Ponaganset MS MH110 1:37 PM
Bentley, Joseph Kim, Ethan Winds-Oboe Portsmouth Abbey School MH110 1:44 PM
Fortier, Jeremy Sagal, Liam Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:30 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Wade, Robert Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:37 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Sagal, Scarlett Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:44 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Schofield, Seth Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:51 AM
Hughes, Barbara Mole, Grace Strings-Violin Barrington HS MH200 8:58 AM
Hughes, Barbara Huang, Matthew Strings-Violin Barrington HS MH200 9:05 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Bae, Leah Strings-Violin Barrington MS MH200 9:12 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room