All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Faraone, Philip Abatiello, Erin Vocal-Soprano The Prout School FH205 10:29 AM
Alger, Thomas Abilheira-Cargill, Brennah Vocal-Alto North Cumberland MS FH203 2:40 PM
Boyle, Virginia Abreu, Dakota CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:05 AM
Toscano, Nick Acampora, Joseph Jazz-Bass Wheeler School RHB001-Practice 5* 11:18 AM
Labonte, Celeste Adamek, Beatrice Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH204 8:30 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aderibigbe, Amira Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 9:47 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aggor, Ethan Jazz-Trombone West Warwick HS G13* 10:22 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aggor, Ethan Winds-Trombone West Warwick HS G15* 9:40 AM
Vaillancourt, Jennifer Ainsleigh, Ally Vocal-Alto Middletown HS FH102 10:29 AM
Lachance, Philip Alam, Samah Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS West FH105 3:08 PM
Smith, William Alberigo, Emily Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH203 10:36 AM
Knasas, John Albino, Tyler Winds-Trombone North Smithfield MS G14* 8:58 AM
McAdam, Regina Albrecht, Grace Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:26 PM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Albro, Zack Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:29 AM
Young, Katherine Alexander, David Vocal-Tenor Smithfield HS FH202 1:30 PM
Blanchette, Marc Alizio, Michael Jazz-Trumpet Mount St. Charles Academy G13* 12:14 PM
Enos, David Allen, Jarret Jazz-Bass Lincoln HS RH113 11:25 AM
Lauria, David Allen, Lillian Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH114 9:19 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Allen, Thomas Winds-Oboe Providence Country Day School MH110 11:46 AM
Kerr, Jeffrey Almeida, Kylie Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth Abbey School FH105 1:44 PM
Conlon, Thomas Almonte, Amelia Vocal-Soprano Nicholas A. Ferri MS FH206 2:54 PM
Brown, Emerson Altman, Adira Strings-Viola Classical HS MH208A* 11:53 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Amaral, Giana Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH114 9:47 AM
Kane, Sarah Amargo, Selina Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH103 11:04 AM
Knasas, John Ameida, Julian Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Smithfield MS MH317 9:19 AM
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions