All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
McAdam, Regina Votta, Abigail Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 8:44 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Votta, Abigail Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 9:47 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Wade, Robert Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:37 AM
Barclay de Tolly, Michael Walker, Damian Vocal-Tenor Portsmouth MS FH208 11:11 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Walker, Joshua Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:26 AM
Coyne, Daniel Walters, Reid Winds-French Horn Ponaganset HS MH310A 11:39 AM
Gingras, Amy Walton, Jadah Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH101 1:51 PM
Hughes, Barbara Wang, Elizabeth Winds-Flute Barrington HS BH203 8:37 AM
Levesque, Brandon Wang, Sunny Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 9:47 AM
Rappa, Robert Warner, Jayden Vocal-Alto Edward R. Martin MS FH203 1:58 PM
Dowding, Lynn Washor, Julia Vocal-Soprano Chariho MS FH205 8:37 AM
Silva, Marisa Watjen, Dakota Winds-Trumpet East Providence HS G18 1:58 PM
Smith, William Webster, Sam Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Coventry HS MH310A 11:04 AM
Catelli, Megan Weekers, Sarah Strings-Violin Archie R. Cole MS MH200 10:22 AM
Watterson, Danielle Weichtmann, Jayden Winds-Clarinet-Bb Pilgrim HS MH108A 9:33 AM
Thurber, Kerri Weimer, Annabel Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH206 1:44 PM
Soares, Jacqueline Welch, Elizabeth Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH207 10:15 AM
Jenkins, Laura Westerlind, Lissette Vocal-Alto Barrington Christian Academy FH114 3:50 PM
Scheff, Caroline Wexler, Bridget Strings-Cello East Greenwich HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 1:58 PM
Sabatini, Derek Whalen, Cassidy Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH102 2:05 PM
Smith, William Whitaker, Nick Winds-Trombone Coventry HS G15* 10:01 AM
Carniaux, Brendan White, Ava Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan White, Ava Percussion-Mallets East Greenwich HS RH112* 9:26 AM
Brouillard, Brian White, Colin Winds-French Horn LaSalle Academy MH310A 11:53 AM
Lambert, Christopher White, Eva Winds-Flute Mt. Hope HS BH203 9:19 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room