All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Caiazza, Norma Dupont, Sydney Strings-Cello North Kingstown HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:40 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Aux Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:56 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Snare Drum Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:18 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Timpani Lincoln HS RH111* 10:22 AM
Charest, Gregg Durfee, Damon Jazz-Guitar Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RHB001-Practice 5* 8:44 AM
Catelli, Megan Durfey, Ava Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 10:08 AM
McNamara, John D`Agostino, Gian Winds-Saxophone-Alto Rocky Hill School MH317 2:19 PM
McNamara, John D`Agostino, Gian Strings-Violin Rocky Hill School MH200 1:30 PM
Marchetti, Richard D`Ambra, Markus Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard D`Ambrosca, Jillian Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH104 12:14 PM
Silva, Marisa D`Arezzo, Shawn Percussion-Aux East Providence HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:24 AM
Silva, Marisa D`Arezzo, Shawn Percussion-Mallets East Providence HS RH112* 10:50 AM
Silva, Marisa D`Arezzo, Shawn Percussion-Timpani East Providence HS RH111* 11:53 AM
Montanaro, Arthur D`Elena, Ryan Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Cranston HS West MH308A* 10:22 AM
Lamoureux, Ron El Hage, Willson Winds-Saxophone-Alto Johnston Senior HS MH317 2:12 PM
Toro, Stephen Elice, Jack Winds-Trumpet Moses Brown School G11 1:51 PM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Eliopoulas, Mia Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington MS MH317 9:26 AM
Hughes, Barbara Eller, Kate Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:51 AM
Smith, William Elomaa, Dan Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH316 11:25 AM
Smith, William Elomaa, Dan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH300 10:43 AM
Rausch, Ted Elvin, Jake Percussion-Aux Portsmouth HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:36 AM
Rausch, Ted Elvin, Jake Percussion-Mallets Portsmouth HS RH112* 10:01 AM
Faraone, Philip Eng, Lena Strings-Cello The Prout School MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 11:04 AM
Hughes, Barbara Enos, Dan Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G18 8:51 AM
McAdam, Regina Enright, Erica Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH105 2:40 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room