All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Santo, Amanda Grenier, Madilynn Vocal-Soprano Cumberland HS FH103 10:57 AM
Santo, Amanda Grimes-Grenon, Kalen Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH102 10:57 AM
Healey, Daniel Grundy, Ryan Percussion-Aux Narragansett HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:48 AM
Healey, Daniel Grundy, Ryan Percussion-Snare Drum Narragansett HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:15 AM
Brouillard, Brian Guevara, Alan Winds-Flute LaSalle Academy BH203 12:07 PM
Labonte, Celeste Gunness, Maria Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH104 8:37 AM
Thurber, Kerri Gupta, Sanaa Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH205 1:44 PM
McAdam, Regina Haczynski, James Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:12 PM
Sprague, Kristin Hagerty, Claire Vocal-Soprano The Wheeler School FH205 1:30 PM
Brouillard, Brian Hagy, Ian Winds-Trombone LaSalle Academy G15* 11:25 AM
Watterson, Danielle Haley, Jarek Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Pilgrim HS MH317 10:08 AM
Boyle, Virginia Halpin, Sydney CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:47 AM
Marcotte, Benjamin Han, Sophia Strings-Violin Tiverton MS MH200 11:32 AM
Kane, Sarah Hanby, Joshua Vocal-Tenor Narragansett HS FH202 10:08 AM
Vitello, Laurette Hancock, Victoria Vocal-Soprano Curtis Corner MS FH205 2:12 PM
Simmons, Michael Hang, Abigail Strings-Violin Pilgrim HS MH210A 1:58 PM
Simmons, Michael Hang, Alexander Strings-Violin Pilgrim HS MH200 2:12 PM
McAdam, Regina Hanks, Macey Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:08 PM
Benz, Fritz Hann, Lawrence Percussion-Aux South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:12 AM
Benz, Fritz Hann, Lawrence Percussion-Snare Drum South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:40 AM
Gingras, Matthew Hanna, Mackenzie Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH101 10:57 AM
Longo, Kathryn Hansel, Natalie Vocal-Soprano St. Georges`s School FH104 3:08 PM
Caiazza, Norma Hardie, Haven Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH101 9:05 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Hardy, William Jazz-Trombone Cranston HS East G13* 11:25 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Hardy, William Winds-Trombone Cranston HS East G15* 10:43 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room