All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Labonte, Celeste Ouhrabka, Elle Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH203 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Adamek, Beatrice Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH204 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Mennillo, Meera Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH101 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Hughes, Sarah Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH102 8:30 AM
McAdam, Regina Orovitz, Alexandra Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 8:30 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Lee, Eriksen Percussion-Aux Western Hills MS RHB001-Practice 4* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Reid, Parker Percussion-Aux Barrington HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:30 AM
Peters, Justin Song, Eric Vocal-Bass Moses Brown School FH201 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Kugler, Clara Winds-Oboe Barrington HS MH100* 8:30 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rosa, Sebastian Winds-Euphonium-Baritone John F. Deering MS MH308A* 8:30 AM
Brown, Emerson Tiemeyer, Mei Winds-French Horn Classical HS MH310A 8:30 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Camara, Emily Strings-Double Bass John F. Deering MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 8:30 AM
Charest, Gregg Medeiros, Jordan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS BH201* 8:30 AM
Ferry, Sarah Tetlow, Jessica Winds-Clarinet-Bb Westerly HS MH108A 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Chan-Zervas, Jason CLASSICAL Guitar Barrington HS MH310 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Pilispski, Aidan Winds-Flute Barrington HS BH202 8:30 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Stevens, Meghan Winds-Flute North Smithfield HS BH203 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara DeLaTorre, Gabe Jazz-Guitar Barrington HS RHB001-Practice 5* 8:30 AM
Benz, Fritz Grear, Eliot Jazz-Saxophone-Alto South Kingstown HS MH316 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Bleakney, Max Vocal-Bass Barrington HS FH208 8:30 AM
Hodgin, Susan Wilson Winter, Henry Winds-Saxophone-Alto The Gordon School MH317 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Brady, Owen Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH300 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Materne, Beatrice Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH205 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Souza, Laura Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH207 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Chun, Katherine Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH206 8:30 AM
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room