All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Drew, Eric Giroux, Abigail Winds-Trombone Curtis Corner MS G14* 8:44 AM
Hughes, Barbara Kustell, Jackson Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:44 AM
Hughes, Barbara Cheng, Jack Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G18 8:44 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Sagal, Scarlett Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:44 AM
Benz, Fritz Robbins, Corinne Strings-Violin South Kingstown HS MH210A 8:44 AM
Beliveau, Bridget McKenzie, Scarlett Percussion-Aux John F. Deering MS RHB001-Practice 4* 8:48 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Varone, Cooper Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:48 AM
Hodgin, Susan Travers, Pepper Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH203 8:51 AM
Hodgin, Susan Johnson, Nia Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH204 8:51 AM
Lauria, David Campo, Madison Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH101 8:51 AM
McAdam, Regina Neri, Alyssa Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 8:51 AM
McAdam, Regina Anderson, Codi Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 8:51 AM
Ferry, Sarah Palmer, Maxwell Vocal-Bass Westerly HS FH201 8:51 AM
Charest, Gregg Thornton, Seamus Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS MH310A 8:51 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Stolaroff, Ellis Strings-Cello Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 8:51 AM
Drew, Eric Clarke, Brady Winds-Clarinet-Bb Curtis Corner MS BH201* 8:51 AM
Lambert, Christopher Ouellette, Nathan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Mt. Hope HS MH108A 8:51 AM
Boyle, Virginia DaLuz, Britney CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 8:51 AM
Drew, Eric Smith, Alexandra Winds-Flute Curtis Corner MS BH202 8:51 AM
Hughes, Barbara Park, Sally Winds-Flute Barrington HS BH203 8:51 AM
Hughes, Barbara McKenna, Aidan Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH316 8:51 AM
Dowding, Lynn Boger, John Vocal-Bass Chariho HS FH208 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Garrido, Vanessa Winds-Saxophone-Alto John F. Deering MS MH317 8:51 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Ethier, Michael Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Smithfield HS MH300 8:51 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Lee, Eriksen Percussion-Snare Drum Western Hills MS RHB001-Practice 6* 8:51 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions