All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
McNamara, John Onysko, Justin Winds-Trumpet Rocky Hill School G11 11:46 AM
Smith, William Bunch, Joe Winds-Trumpet Coventry HS G18 11:46 AM
Toscano, Nick Shin, Josh Strings-Violin Wheeler School MH200 11:46 AM
McNamara, John Wu, Alejandro Strings-Violin Rocky Hill School MH210A 11:46 AM
Johnson, Charles Fortin, Parker Percussion-Aux Chariho HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:48 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle McCarty, Laura Winds-Bassoon Providence Country Day School MH100* 11:53 AM
Brouillard, Brian White, Colin Winds-French Horn LaSalle Academy MH310A 11:53 AM
Costa, Samuel Carley, Karissa Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201* 11:53 AM
Blanchette, Marc Picanso, Olivia Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:53 AM
Alves, Lisa Ross, Emma Winds-Flute Woonsocket HS BH203 11:53 AM
Blanchette, Marc Tenreiro, Michael Jazz-Guitar Mount St. Charles Academy RH113 11:53 AM
Alves, Lisa Tupper, Edward Jazz-Trumpet Woonsocket HS G13* 11:53 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Ponaganset HS MH316 11:53 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Lehnert, Miko Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Cranston HS East MH317 11:53 AM
Alves, Lisa Mosher-Love, Harley Winds-Saxophone-Alto Woonsocket HS MH300 11:53 AM
Regoli, David Burdon, Maddox Percussion-Snare Drum Chariho MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:53 AM
Favali, Dalen Drezek, Conrad Percussion-Snare Drum Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:53 AM
Alves, Lisa Doiron, Casandra Vocal-Soprano Woonsocket HS FH104 11:53 AM
Silva, Marisa D`Arezzo, Shawn Percussion-Timpani East Providence HS RH111* 11:53 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Williams, Evan Winds-Tuba Scituate HS G14* 11:53 AM
Costa, Samuel Olszewski, Nicholas Winds-Trumpet Ponaganset MS G11 11:53 AM
Smith, William Jennings, Lauren Winds-Trumpet Coventry HS G18 11:53 AM
Brown, Emerson Altman, Adira Strings-Viola Classical HS MH208A* 11:53 AM
McNamara, John Daskalopoulos, Dimitri Strings-Violin Rocky Hill School MH210A 11:53 AM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zachary Percussion-Aux Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:54 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions