All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Marchetti, Richard Marandola, Jillian Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH102 12:00 PM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zander Percussion-Aux Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 2* 12:00 PM
Gingras, Matthew Gaye, Kebba Vocal-Bass Johnston Senior HS FH201 12:00 PM
McNamara, John Connell, Skye Winds-Bassoon Rocky Hill School MH110 12:00 PM
Reed, Nick Malone, Micah Winds-French Horn Toll Gate HS MH308A* 12:00 PM
Blanchette, Marc Dichele, Paxton Winds-French Horn Mount St. Charles Academy MH310A 12:00 PM
Lowell, Pamela Morales, Layhla Strings-Cello Cranston HS East MH210B* 12:00 PM
Costa, Samuel Maccarone, Logan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201* 12:00 PM
Toscano, Nick Kim, Seoyon Winds-Flute Wheeler School BH202 12:00 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Tikoian, Olivia Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH203 12:00 PM
Blanchette, Marc Zagaroli, David Jazz-Bass Mount St. Charles Academy RH113 12:00 PM
Reed, Nick Fulford, Zachary Jazz-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G13* 12:00 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Ranucci, Caroline Winds-Saxophone-Baritone North Kingstown HS MH317 12:00 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Sampalis, Alexandria Winds-Saxophone-Alto Scituate HS MH300 12:00 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Russell, Phoenix Percussion-Snare Drum Johnston Senior HS RHB001-Practice 6* 12:00 PM
Favali, Dalen Teter, Noel Percussion-Snare Drum Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:00 PM
Gingras, Matthew Dargy, Kelly Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH104 12:00 PM
Gingras, Matthew Zinni, Caitlynn Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH105 12:00 PM
Gingras, Matthew Prasith, Nitsa Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH103 12:00 PM
Feroce, Michael Bliss, Eric Winds-Trombone Cumberland HS G15* 12:00 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Illingworth, Charlotte Winds-Trumpet Scituate HS G11 12:00 PM
Smith, William Mancini, Lily Winds-Trumpet Coventry HS G18 12:00 PM
Scheff, Caroline Pomeroy, Lauren Strings-Viola East Greenwich HS MH208A* 12:00 PM
Catelli, Megan Besio, Alexis Strings-Violin Archie R. Cole MS MH200 12:00 PM
McNamara, John Tatevian, Gregory Strings-Violin Rocky Hill School MH210A 12:00 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions