All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Marchetti, Richard DiMeglio, Jacob Vocal-Bass West Warwick HS FH201 12:14 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee luchka, Grace Winds-Oboe Scituate HS MH110 12:14 PM
Morrison, Stephen Payne, Katlyn Winds-Oboe North Providence HS MH100* 12:14 PM
Serotta, Emily Lehouiller, Dylan Strings-Cello Rocky Hill School MH210B* 12:14 PM
Toro, Stephen Martin, Reese Winds-Clarinet-Bb Moses Brown School BH201* 12:14 PM
Feroce, Michael Roper, Chloe Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cumberland HS MH108A 12:14 PM
Silva, Marisa Bento, Madison Winds-Flute East Providence HS BH202 12:14 PM
Blanchette, Marc Charbonneau, Emma Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH203 12:14 PM
Arsenault, Gregory Vetiaque, Aggerlynn Jazz-Piano Cranston HS East RH113 12:14 PM
Reed, Nick Cutler, Julia Jazz-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G10* 12:14 PM
Blanchette, Marc Alizio, Michael Jazz-Trumpet Mount St. Charles Academy G13* 12:14 PM
Blanchette, Marc Chauvette, Kyle Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Mount St. Charles Academy MH316 12:14 PM
Silva, Marisa Moniz, Martim Winds-Saxophone-Alto East Providence HS MH317 12:14 PM
Arsenault, Gregory Santopadre, Troy Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS East MH300 12:14 PM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zachary Percussion-Snare Drum Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:14 PM
Marchetti, Richard D`Ambrosca, Jillian Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH104 12:14 PM
Marchetti, Richard DaSilva, Gianna Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH105 12:14 PM
Marchetti, Richard Lancellotta, Olivia Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH103 12:14 PM
Costa, Samuel Payne, David Winds-Tuba Ponaganset MS G14* 12:14 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Salvatore, Justin Winds-Tuba Johnston Senior HS G15* 12:14 PM
Blanchette, Marc Sylvestre, Aiden Winds-Trumpet Mount St. Charles Academy G18 12:14 PM
Serotta, Emily Lehouiller, Alex Strings-Viola Rocky Hill School MH208A* 12:14 PM
McNamara, John Lee, Nate Strings-Violin Rocky Hill School MH200 12:14 PM
Lowell, Pamela Khea, J`ly Strings-Violin Cranston HS East MH210A 12:14 PM
Johnson, Charles Johnson, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bass Chariho HS MH100* 12:21 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions