All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Toro, Stephen Larson, Lily Winds-French Horn Moses Brown School MH308A* 12:21 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Andriole, Anthony Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 12:21 PM
Monroe, Kathleen Dauphinais, Jacob Strings-Double Bass Westerly HS MH210B* 12:21 PM
Brown, Emerson Holloway, Athena Winds-Clarinet-Bb Classical HS BH201* 12:21 PM
Feroce, Michael Delisle, Jo Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cumberland HS MH108A 12:21 PM
Pimentel, Susana Barn, Phirun Winds-Flute Edward R. Martin MS BH202 12:21 PM
Silva, Marisa DiNaro, Sophia Winds-Flute East Providence HS BH203 12:21 PM
Reed, Nick Jang, Eunji Jazz-Piano Toll Gate HS RH113 12:21 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Runner, Nora Jazz-Trombone Scituate HS G10* 12:21 PM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Colbert-Muetterties, Patrick Jazz-Trumpet The Wheeler School G13* 12:21 PM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH316 12:21 PM
Kiley, Peter Sulyma, Alexander Winds-Saxophone-Alto Winman MS MH317 12:21 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Takata, Kyle Winds-Saxophone-Tenor North Kingstown HS MH300 12:21 PM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zander Percussion-Snare Drum Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 12:21 PM
Marchetti, Richard Rosa, Sabrina Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH104 12:21 PM
Marchetti, Richard Kindschy, Olivia Vocal-Soprano West Warwick HS FH105 12:21 PM
Favali, Dalen Bentley, Meg Vocal-Soprano Burrillville HS FH103 12:21 PM
Smith, William Gambuto, Alyssa Winds-Trumpet Coventry HS G18 12:21 PM
Simmons, Michael Ayoub, Jenna Strings-Viola Hope Highlands MS MH208A* 12:21 PM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Simone Strings-Violin Smithfield HS MH200 12:21 PM
Brown, Emerson Boyan, Ella Strings-Violin Classical HS MH210A 12:21 PM
Sprague, Kristin Gibbs, Leenah Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH203 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Ye, Miranda Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH204 1:30 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Dawson, Abigail Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH101 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Cephas, Iris Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH102 1:30 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions