All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Sprague, Kristin Lee, Madeleine Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH114 1:30 PM
Gingras, Amy Turnipseed, Justus Vocal-Bass North Providence HS FH201 1:30 PM
Campbell, Garrett Cook, Emily Winds-Oboe Burrillville MS MH110 1:30 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Tum, Cameron Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 1:30 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Dolan, Phoebe Strings-Cello St. Mary`s-Bay View MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 1:30 PM
Arsenault, Gregory Lehnert, Nadya Winds-Flute Cranston HS East BH203 1:30 PM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Stanton, Henry Jazz-Piano The Wheeler School RH113 1:30 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Vollucci, Tyler Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH316 1:30 PM
Thurber, Kerri Milman, Jaron Vocal-Bass Barrington MS FH208 1:30 PM
Maker, William Lemme, Petros Winds-Saxophone-Alto Vincent J. Gallagher MS MH317 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Hagerty, Claire Vocal-Soprano The Wheeler School FH205 1:30 PM
Thurber, Kerri Magendantz, Charlotte Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH207 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Mokillo, Grace Vocal-Soprano The Wheeler School FH206 1:30 PM
Gingras, Amy Riley, Jenna Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH104 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Beckett, Sally Vocal-Soprano The Wheeler School FH103 1:30 PM
Young, Katherine Alexander, David Vocal-Tenor Smithfield HS FH202 1:30 PM
Costa, Samuel Rockwell, Jack Winds-Trumpet Ponaganset MS G11 1:30 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Cowan, Benjamin Winds-Trumpet North Kingstown HS G18 1:30 PM
McNamara, John D`Agostino, Gian Strings-Violin Rocky Hill School MH200 1:30 PM
Morrison, Stephen Rodriguez, Emma Strings-Violin North Providence HS MH210A 1:30 PM
Sprague, Kristin Lee, Audrey Vocal-Alto The Wheeler School FH203 1:37 PM
Thurber, Kerri White, Margaret Vocal-Alto Barrington MS FH204 1:37 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Jaques, Elayna Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH101 1:37 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Vargas, Anastasia Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH102 1:37 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Barr, Caroline Vocal-Alto St. Mary`s-Bay View FH114 1:37 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions