All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Scheff, Caroline Plympton, Nathan Vocal-Bass East Greenwich HS FH201 1:37 PM
Costa, Samuel Simmons, Isabella Winds-Clarinet-Bass Ponaganset MS MH110 1:37 PM
Lamoureux, Ron LaPlante, Christopher Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 1:37 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Fragoso, Victor Winds-Clarinet-Bb Johnston Senior HS MH108A 1:37 PM
Hookway, Emma Geraghty, Emma Winds-Flute Joseph H. Gaudet MS BH202 1:37 PM
Favali, Dalen LaMontagne, Victoria Winds-Flute Burrillville HS BH203 1:37 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Le Blanc, Aidan Jazz-Piano Toll Gate HS RH113 1:37 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Gentile, Dylan Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH316 1:37 PM
Rappa, Robert Keough, Wyatt Vocal-Tenor Edward R. Martin MS FH208 1:37 PM
Arsenault, Gregory Heard, Theodore Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Cranston HS East MH317 1:37 PM
Toro, Stephen Flynn, Coleman Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Moses Brown School MH300 1:37 PM
Thurber, Kerri Bromberg, Allison Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH205 1:37 PM
St. Martin, Scarlett Stabila, Avery Vocal-Soprano Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry FH207 1:37 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Lamoureux, Jessica Vocal-Soprano St. Mary`s-Bay View FH206 1:37 PM
Gingras, Amy McKeen, Erin Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH104 1:37 PM
Young, Katherine Moison, Trinity Vocal-Soprano Smithfield HS FH105 1:37 PM
Young, Katherine Barden, Grace Vocal-Soprano Smithfield HS FH103 1:37 PM
Gingras, Amy Genao, Ethan Vocal-Tenor North Providence HS FH202 1:37 PM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Junge, Evangeline Winds-Trumpet North Kingstown HS G18 1:37 PM
Weir, Sara Fisher, Helena Strings-Violin Park View MS MH200 1:37 PM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Young, Lilie Strings-Violin The Wheeler School MH210A 1:37 PM
Vitello, Laurette Clarke, Aimee Vocal-Alto Curtis Corner MS FH203 1:44 PM
St. Martin, Scarlett Brookshire, Jordan Vocal-Alto Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry FH204 1:44 PM
Runner, Ronald Lambert, Hannah Vocal-Alto Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH101 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy Castellucci, Annabelle Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH102 1:44 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions