All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Sabatini, Derek Damiani, Zachary Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 1:44 PM
Bentley, Joseph Kim, Ethan Winds-Oboe Portsmouth Abbey School MH110 1:44 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Jennings, Layla Winds-French Horn Johnston Senior HS MH310A 1:44 PM
Vitello, Laurette Williams, Charles Strings-Cello Curtis Corner MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 1:44 PM
Morrison, Stephen Osondu, Chukwebuka Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Providence HS MH108A 1:44 PM
Morrison, Stephen Cunningham, Lana Winds-Flute North Providence HS BH202 1:44 PM
Feroce, Michael Delisle, Julia Winds-Flute Cumberland HS BH203 1:44 PM
Bentley, Joseph Yang, David Jazz-Guitar Portsmouth Abbey School RH113 1:44 PM
Enos, David Pepin, Jack Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Lincoln HS MH316 1:44 PM
Johnson, Charles Boyd, Jackson Winds-Saxophone-Alto Chariho HS MH317 1:44 PM
Johnson, Charles Costa, Haley Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Chariho HS MH300 1:44 PM
Thurber, Kerri Gupta, Sanaa Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH205 1:44 PM
Vitello, Laurette Sroka, Kayla Vocal-Soprano Curtis Corner MS FH207 1:44 PM
Thurber, Kerri Weimer, Annabel Vocal-Soprano Barrington MS FH206 1:44 PM
Kerr, Jeffrey Sones, Lily Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth Abbey School FH104 1:44 PM
Kerr, Jeffrey Almeida, Kylie Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth Abbey School FH105 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy Bourne, Hope Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH103 1:44 PM
Gingras, Amy Turnipseed, Malaciah Vocal-Tenor North Providence HS FH202 1:44 PM
Brouillard, Brian Soares, Nicholas Winds-Trumpet LaSalle Academy G18 1:44 PM
Weir, Sara DeRosa, Liam Strings-Violin Park View MS MH200 1:44 PM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Kang, Richard Strings-Violin The Wheeler School MH210A 1:44 PM
Vitello, Laurette Black, Jazsmin Vocal-Alto Curtis Corner MS FH203 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy Walton, Jadah Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH101 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy Suchite, Kayla Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH102 1:51 PM
Runner, Ronald Hemphill, Cecile Vocal-Alto Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH114 1:51 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions