All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Runner, Ronald Hemphill, Cecile Vocal-Alto Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH114 1:51 PM
Sabatini, Derek Realejo, Myles Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 1:51 PM
Toro, Stephen Reville, Eli Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Moses Brown School MH310A 1:51 PM
Vitello, Laurette Chen, Yu Tse Strings-Cello Curtis Corner MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 1:51 PM
Morrison, Stephen Giammarco, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Providence HS MH108A 1:51 PM
Morrison, Stephen Movsovitz, Natalia Winds-Flute North Providence HS BH202 1:51 PM
Reed, Nick Lynch, Emma Winds-Flute Toll Gate HS BH203 1:51 PM
Hookway, Emma Baez, Joshua Vocal-Tenor Joseph H. Gaudet MS FH208 1:51 PM
Feroce, Michael Foss, Mason Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cumberland HS MH317 1:51 PM
St. Martin, Scarlett Harper, Kiley Vocal-Soprano Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry FH205 1:51 PM
Rappa, Robert Laforge, Julia Vocal-Soprano Edward R. Martin MS FH207 1:51 PM
St. Martin, Scarlett Reilly, Angel Vocal-Soprano Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry FH206 1:51 PM
Young, Katherine Barrette, Jayna Vocal-Soprano Smithfield HS FH104 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy Perez, Heven Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH105 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy Delgado, Olivia Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH103 1:51 PM
Gingras, Amy DaSilva, Ty Vocal-Tenor North Providence HS FH202 1:51 PM
Toro, Stephen Elice, Jack Winds-Trumpet Moses Brown School G11 1:51 PM
Enos, David Lezon, Christopher Winds-Trumpet Lincoln HS G18 1:51 PM
Toro, Stephen Marion, Abby Strings-Violin Moses Brown School MH200 1:51 PM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Xia, William Strings-Violin The Wheeler School MH210A 1:51 PM
Rappa, Robert Warner, Jayden Vocal-Alto Edward R. Martin MS FH203 1:58 PM
Rappa, Robert Neto, Emily Vocal-Alto Edward R. Martin MS FH204 1:58 PM
Gingras, Amy Ruggiero, Amber Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH101 1:58 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Ramsey, Holly Vocal-Alto East Providence HS FH102 1:58 PM
Gingras, Amy Nedvidek, Adrianna Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH114 1:58 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions