All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Bentley, Joseph Surber, Sarabeth Winds-French Horn Portsmouth Abbey School MH310A 1:58 PM
Scheff, Caroline Wexler, Bridget Strings-Cello East Greenwich HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 1:58 PM
Johnson, Charles Hathaway, Reese Winds-Clarinet-Bb Chariho HS MH108A 1:58 PM
Costa, Samuel Blackmon, Braydon Winds-Flute Ponaganset MS BH202 1:58 PM
Reed, Nick Randall, Sydney Winds-Flute Toll Gate HS BH203 1:58 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Cox, Thomas Vocal-Bass East Providence HS FH208 1:58 PM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Yehiya, Rahul Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington MS MH317 1:58 PM
Runner, Ronald Randall, Amanda Vocal-Soprano Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH205 1:58 PM
Rappa, Robert Santos, Sofia Vocal-Soprano Edward R. Martin MS FH207 1:58 PM
Runner, Ronald Horne, Hailey Vocal-Soprano Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS FH206 1:58 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Bogdahn, Ella Vocal-Soprano East Providence HS FH104 1:58 PM
Gingras, Amy Banks, Mya Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH105 1:58 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Butler, Jordan Vocal-Soprano East Providence HS FH103 1:58 PM
Sabatini, Derek Lucia, Jack Vocal-Tenor Ponaganset HS FH202 1:58 PM
Toro, Stephen Bojarski, Kazuya Winds-Trumpet Moses Brown School G11 1:58 PM
Silva, Marisa Watjen, Dakota Winds-Trumpet East Providence HS G18 1:58 PM
Toro, Stephen Marion, Emma Strings-Violin Moses Brown School MH200 1:58 PM
Simmons, Michael Hang, Abigail Strings-Violin Pilgrim HS MH210A 1:58 PM
Rappa, Robert Williams, Sade Vocal-Alto Edward R. Martin MS FH203 2:05 PM
Rappa, Robert Garcia, Kelda Vocal-Alto Edward R. Martin MS FH204 2:05 PM
Sabatini, Derek Whalen, Cassidy Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH102 2:05 PM
Gingras, Amy Siravo, Ashley Vocal-Alto North Providence HS FH114 2:05 PM
Sabatini, Derek Brier, Gage Vocal-Bass Ponaganset HS FH201 2:05 PM
Scheff, Caroline Reikhrud, Lauren Strings-Cello East Greenwich HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 2:05 PM
Bentley, Joseph Cho, Sarah Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth Abbey School MH108A 2:05 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions