All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Hughes, Barbara Reid, Parker Percussion-Snare Drum Barrington HS RHB001-Practice 1* 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Ford, Abigail Vocal-Soprano John F. Deering MS FH205 8:51 AM
Dowding, Lynn Lambert, Taylor Vocal-Soprano Chariho HS FH207 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Mandeville, Sophia Vocal-Soprano John F. Deering MS FH206 8:51 AM
Labonte, Celeste Hughes, Sarah Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH104 8:51 AM
Labonte, Celeste Mennillo, Meera Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH105 8:51 AM
Ferry, Sarah Berardo, Marissa Vocal-Soprano Westerly HS FH103 8:51 AM
Lauria, David Perry, Jacob Vocal-Tenor Mt. Hope HS FH202 8:51 AM
Lambert, Christopher Scott, Henry Winds-Tuba Mt. Hope HS G14* 8:51 AM
Hughes, Barbara Eller, Kate Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:51 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Ludka, Olivia Winds-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G11 8:51 AM
Hughes, Barbara Enos, Dan Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G18 8:51 AM
Benz, Fritz Henry, Asher Strings-Viola South Kingstown HS MH208A* 8:51 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Schofield, Seth Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:51 AM
Benz, Fritz Jang, Donghyuk Strings-Violin South Kingstown HS MH210A 8:51 AM
Knasas, John McNeil, Madeline Percussion-Aux North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 4* 8:54 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Gendron, Joe Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:54 AM
Beliveau, Bridget McKenna, Jaycey Vocal-Alto John F. Deering MS FH203 8:58 AM
Hodgin, Susan Porder, Phoebe Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH204 8:58 AM
Caiazza, Norma Pearce, Caleigh Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH101 8:58 AM
McAdam, Regina Matchett, Laura Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 8:58 AM
McAdam, Regina Cohen, Jennifer Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 8:58 AM
Dowding, Lynn Gouvin, Matthew Vocal-Bass Chariho HS FH201 8:58 AM
Charest, Gregg Rae, Hannah Winds-French Horn Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS MH310A 8:58 AM
Barnard, Robb Gillen, Sofia Strings-Cello Lincoln School MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 8:58 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions