All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Brown, Emerson Cohen, Jonah CLASSICAL Guitar Classical HS MH310 2:12 PM
Costa, Samuel Chandler, Emma Winds-Flute Ponaganset MS BH202 2:12 PM
Morrison, Stephen Patita, John Winds-Flute North Providence HS BH203 2:12 PM
McAdam, Regina Corriveau, Gabe Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH208 2:12 PM
Lamoureux, Ron El Hage, Willson Winds-Saxophone-Alto Johnston Senior HS MH317 2:12 PM
Vitello, Laurette Hancock, Victoria Vocal-Soprano Curtis Corner MS FH205 2:12 PM
Birrell, Jean Jalette, Jazele Vocal-Soprano Lincoln MS FH207 2:12 PM
Sabatini, Derek Fits, Emma Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH104 2:12 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Souma, Raissa Vocal-Soprano East Providence HS FH105 2:12 PM
Sabatini, Derek Rinaldi, Meghan Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH103 2:12 PM
McAdam, Regina Haczynski, James Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:12 PM
Johnson, Charles Thorp, Austin Winds-Trumpet Chariho HS G11 2:12 PM
Feroce, Michael Dowling, Jasmin Winds-Trumpet Cumberland HS G18 2:12 PM
Simmons, Michael Hang, Alexander Strings-Violin Pilgrim HS MH200 2:12 PM
Simmons, Michael Feliz, Liandro Strings-Violin Cranston HS West MH210A 2:12 PM
Sabatini, Derek Cook, Emily Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH203 2:19 PM
Rappa, Robert Souma, Yasmina Vocal-Alto Edward R. Martin MS FH204 2:19 PM
Sabatini, Derek Sinclair, Jordan Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH101 2:19 PM
McAdam, Regina Fulcomer, Catrin Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:19 PM
Lasorsa, MaryAnn Cox, McCarty Vocal-Alto East Providence HS FH114 2:19 PM
Sprague, Kristin Stanton, Henry Vocal-Bass The Wheeler School FH201 2:19 PM
Brown, Emerson Boccuni-Godfrey, Margo Strings-Cello Classical HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 2:19 PM
Gendron, Mychal Nichols, Nathaniel CLASSICAL Guitar Home Schooled** MH310 2:19 PM
Costa, Samuel Xiong, N. Ella Winds-Flute Ponaganset MS BH202 2:19 PM
Lamoureux, Ron Bartlett, Abigail Winds-Flute Johnston Senior HS BH203 2:19 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions