All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
McAdam, Regina Villa, Marcos Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH208 2:19 PM
McNamara, John D`Agostino, Gian Winds-Saxophone-Alto Rocky Hill School MH317 2:19 PM
Jones, Lori Smith, Fiona Vocal-Soprano The Compass School FH205 2:19 PM
Birrell, Jean Luchka, Sarah Vocal-Soprano Lincoln MS FH207 2:19 PM
Jones, Lori Cameron, Piper Vocal-Soprano The Compass School FH206 2:19 PM
Sabatini, Derek Nazareth, Tessa Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH104 2:19 PM
Sabatini, Derek Mooney, Katelyn Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH105 2:19 PM
Sabatini, Derek Wiggill, Victoria Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH103 2:19 PM
McAdam, Regina Bischoff, Maxwell Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:19 PM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Runner, Brendan Winds-Trumpet Scituate HS G18 2:19 PM
Thurber, Kerri Jacques, Luciano Strings-Violin Barrington MS MH200 2:19 PM
Toro, Stephen Hauswirth, AvaRose Strings-Violin Moses Brown School MH210A 2:19 PM
Conlon, Thomas Paul, Emilly Vocal-Alto Nicholas A. Ferri MS FH203 2:26 PM
Conlon, Thomas Leomensah, Thadea Vocal-Alto Nicholas A. Ferri MS FH204 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Brandao, Alexia Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Albrecht, Grace Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:26 PM
Sabatini, Derek Cotter, Hannah Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH114 2:26 PM
Sprague, Kristin Thornton, Ben Vocal-Bass The Wheeler School FH201 2:26 PM
Costa, Samuel Brennan, Sarah Winds-Flute Ponaganset MS BH202 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Kerrigan, Zachary Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH208 2:26 PM
Costa, Samuel Octeau, Wyatt Winds-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset MS MH317 2:26 PM
Hookway, Emma High, Katrina Vocal-Soprano Joseph H. Gaudet MS FH205 2:26 PM
Berger, Gregory King, Abigayle Vocal-Soprano Birchwood MS FH207 2:26 PM
Gingras, Amy Caldwell, Kahsandra Vocal-Soprano North Providence HS FH206 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Jacques, Briana Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH104 2:26 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions