All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
McAdam, Regina Boutelle, Cassidy Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:26 PM
McAdam, Regina Marseglia, Nick Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:26 PM
Casale, Thomas Bolduc, Aaron Winds-Trumpet Lincoln MS G11 2:26 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Donoyan, Arpi Strings-Violin Cranston HS West MH200 2:26 PM
Toro, Stephen Callahan, Charlie Strings-Violin Moses Brown School MH210A 2:26 PM
Brown, Emerson Wright, Laurea Vocal-Alto Classical HS FH101 2:33 PM
Johnson, Charles Tremblay, Reagan Winds-Flute Chariho HS BH202 2:33 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Martin, Olivia Winds-Flute St. Mary`s-Bay View BH203 2:33 PM
Hookway, Emma Devine, Madelyn Vocal-Soprano Joseph H. Gaudet MS FH206 2:33 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Topper, Claire Strings-Violin St. Mary`s-Bay View MH200 2:33 PM
Toro, Stephen McGuigan, Julia Strings-Violin Moses Brown School MH210A 2:33 PM
Alger, Thomas Abilheira-Cargill, Brennah Vocal-Alto North Cumberland MS FH203 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Mendes, Lola Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH204 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Thompson, Devon Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Lordan, Hannah Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 2:40 PM
Sabatini, Derek Spence, Miaja Vocal-Alto Ponaganset HS FH114 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Zuba, Forrest Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 2:40 PM
Johnson, Charles Masse, Matthew Winds-Flute Chariho HS BH203 2:40 PM
Birrell, Jean Kamborian, Jacob Vocal-Bass Lincoln MS FH208 2:40 PM
Costa, Samuel Dixon, Liam Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Ponaganset MS MH317 2:40 PM
Sabatini, Derek Bruno, Julia Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset HS FH205 2:40 PM
Scheff, Caroline Siedliski, Madison Vocal-Soprano East Greenwich HS FH206 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Capracotta, Gianna Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH104 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Enright, Erica Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH105 2:40 PM
McAdam, Regina Carnevale, Eva Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:40 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions