All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Toro, Stephen Russell, Leland Winds-Saxophone-Alto Moses Brown School MH317 2:54 PM
Birrell, Jean Martinelli, Eva Vocal-Soprano Lincoln MS FH205 2:54 PM
Conlon, Thomas Almonte, Amelia Vocal-Soprano Nicholas A. Ferri MS FH206 2:54 PM
Lachance, Philip Cabral, Chloe Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS West FH104 2:54 PM
McAdam, Regina Mariano, Michele Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH105 2:54 PM
McAdam, Regina Duffy, Sarah Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 2:54 PM
McAdam, Regina Vincent, Zachary Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 2:54 PM
Trial Lucini, Danielle Jimenez, Anthony Winds-Trumpet Mount Pleasant HS G18 2:54 PM
Brown, Emerson Boyan, Carmen Strings-Violin Classical HS MH200 2:54 PM
Rachdouni, Bethany Chou, Emma Strings-Violin St. Mary`s-Bay View MH210A 2:54 PM
McAdam, Regina Kelley, Lizzie Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 3:01 PM
McAdam, Regina Russo, Mia Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 3:01 PM
McAdam, Regina Dagesse, Liz Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:01 PM
McAdam, Regina Dubois, Owen Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 3:01 PM
Casale, Thomas Harrison, Benjamin Winds-Flute Lincoln MS BH202 3:01 PM
Toro, Stephen Wu, Eric Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Moses Brown School MH317 3:01 PM
Birrell, Jean Wrobleski, Lucy Vocal-Soprano Lincoln MS FH205 3:01 PM
Birrell, Jean Marzilli, Francesca Vocal-Soprano Lincoln MS FH206 3:01 PM
Lachance, Philip DeSilva, Mary Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS West FH104 3:01 PM
Lahoud, Brandon Gill, Samantha Vocal-Soprano Lincoln HS FH103 3:01 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo LeBlanc, Alex Vocal-Tenor Bishop Hendricken HS FH202 3:01 PM
Brown, Emerson Ryan, Norah Strings-Violin Classical HS MH200 3:01 PM
Brown, Emerson Klein, Abigail Strings-Violin Classical HS MH210A 3:01 PM
McAdam, Regina Connell, Nicole Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 3:08 PM
McAdam, Regina Hanks, Macey Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:08 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions