All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
McAdam, Regina Fernandes, Michael Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield HS FH202 3:22 PM
Scheff, Caroline Ginsburg, Baya Strings-Violin East Greenwich HS MH210A 3:22 PM
Lahoud, Brandon Lemieux, Emma Vocal-Alto Lincoln HS FH101 3:29 PM
McAdam, Regina Hvizdos, Samantha Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH114 3:29 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo Rademacher, Jacob Vocal-Bass Bishop Hendricken HS FH201 3:29 PM
Berger, Gregory Giammarco, Jeremy Winds-Flute Dr. Edward A. Ricci MS BH202 3:29 PM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Higbie, Noah Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington MS MH317 3:29 PM
Scheff, Caroline Clark, Griffin Strings-Violin East Greenwich HS MH200 3:29 PM
Scheff, Caroline Stitt, Elizabeth Strings-Violin East Greenwich HS MH210A 3:29 PM
Lachance, Philip Konturas, Ashley Vocal-Alto Cranston HS West FH101 3:36 PM
Lagace, Annie Long, Steffanie Vocal-Alto Charles E. Shea High School FH114 3:36 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo Dolan, Luke Vocal-Bass Bishop Hendricken HS FH201 3:36 PM
Boyle, Virginia Heroux, Jacob CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 3:36 PM
Berger, Gregory Garcia, Brianna Winds-Flute Birchwood MS BH202 3:36 PM
Dupre, Donald Morcous, Philopateer Strings-Violin Lyman B. Goff Middle School MH200 3:36 PM
McAdam, Regina Fontaine, Melody Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 3:43 PM
McMullin, Ealain Eyre, Holly Strings-Violin St. Philomena School MH200 3:43 PM
McAdam, Regina Puccetti, Calla Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH101 3:50 PM
Jenkins, Laura Westerlind, Lissette Vocal-Alto Barrington Christian Academy FH114 3:50 PM
Gambardella, Mary Jo Wilkins, Thomas Vocal-Bass Bishop Hendricken HS FH201 3:50 PM
Ramos, Moriah Johnson, Annika Strings-Violin Pennfield School MH200 3:50 PM
Gingras, Amy Offori-Appiah, Caleb Vocal-Bass North Providence HS FH201 3:57 PM
Reynolds, Christy Friel, Jonah Vocal-Bass Home Schooled** FH201 4:04 PM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions