All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Knasas, John Priestley, Owen Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Smithfield MS BH201* 8:58 AM
Benz, Fritz Fairbrother, Cailin Winds-Clarinet-Bb South Kingstown HS MH108A 8:58 AM
Boyle, Virginia McCausland, Carter CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 8:58 AM
Drew, Eric Russell, Elizabeth Winds-Flute Curtis Corner MS BH202 8:58 AM
Ferry, Sarah Perez, Melissa Winds-Flute Westerly HS BH203 8:58 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neill, Aidan Jazz-Trombone Barrington HS G13* 8:58 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Malian, Zachary Jazz-Drums North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 3* 8:58 AM
Hughes, Barbara Mecca, Sydney Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH316 8:58 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Tupaz, Dylan Percussion-Mallets John F. Deering MS RH112* 8:58 AM
Hodgin, Susan Harrison, Ben Vocal-Tenor The Gordon School FH208 8:58 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Dick, Brandon Winds-Saxophone-Baritone John F. Deering MS MH317 8:58 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Hvizdos, Michael Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Smithfield HS MH300 8:58 AM
DeWitt, Brianna Dufault, Robert Percussion-Snare Drum Thompson MS RHB001-Practice 6* 8:58 AM
Hurley, Elyssa DiMarzio, Gianna Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH205 8:58 AM
Knasas, John Montas Dias, Angelina Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield MS FH207 8:58 AM
Lauria, David Little, Casey Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH206 8:58 AM
McAdam, Regina Mandeville, Emelie Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH104 8:58 AM
McAdam, Regina Casey, Autumn Vocal-Soprano North Smithfield HS FH103 8:58 AM
Caiazza, Norma Davis, Alex Vocal-Tenor North Kingstown HS FH202 8:58 AM
Charest, Gregg Rae, Andrew Percussion-Timpani Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RH111* 8:58 AM
Knasas, John Albino, Tyler Winds-Trombone North Smithfield MS G14* 8:58 AM
Ferry, Sarah Orphanides, Elias Winds-Trombone Westerly HS G15* 8:58 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rondeau, Chad Winds-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G11 8:58 AM
Hughes, Barbara Brenner, Matthew Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G18 8:58 AM
Benz, Fritz Delemontex, Emilia Strings-Viola South Kingstown HS MH208A* 8:58 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions