All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Hughes, Barbara Mole, Grace Strings-Violin Barrington HS MH200 8:58 AM
Benz, Fritz Huxley, Elspeth Strings-Violin South Kingstown HS MH210A 8:58 AM
Knasas, John Stone, Nathan Percussion-Aux North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:00 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Candow, Nick Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:00 AM
Caiazza, Norma Hardie, Haven Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH101 9:05 AM
McAdam, Regina Crozier, Sadie Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 9:05 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Corrao, Ella Vocal-Alto East Greenwich HS FH114 9:05 AM
Caiazza, Norma Collins, Beckett Vocal-Bass North Kingstown HS FH201 9:05 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Blane, Ellie Winds-Oboe Barrington MS MH110 9:05 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Connely, Jacob Winds-Clarinet-Bass East Greenwich HS MH100* 9:05 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Buka, Jason Strings-Double Bass Barrington MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:05 AM
Caiazza, Norma Blaser, Anna Strings-Cello North Kingstown HS MH210B* 9:05 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Hogan-Shaw, Jameson Winds-Clarinet-Bb Barrington MS BH201* 9:05 AM
Boyle, Virginia Abreu, Dakota CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:05 AM
Drew, Eric Champney, Natalie Winds-Flute Curtis Corner MS BH202 9:05 AM
Charest, Gregg Sirr, Caroline Winds-Flute Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS BH203 9:05 AM
Drew, Eric Spector, Max Jazz-Piano Curtis Corner MS RHB001-Practice 5* 9:05 AM
Hughes, Barbara Davis, Matthew Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G10* 9:05 AM
Hughes, Barbara Harris, Andrew Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G13* 9:05 AM
Hughes, Barbara Brady, Owen Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Barrington HS MH316 9:05 AM
Maguire, Mark Kramer, Joseph Percussion-Mallets Riverside MS RH112* 9:05 AM
Knasas, John Carufel, Nick Vocal-Tenor North Smithfield MS FH208 9:05 AM
Drew, Eric Cartier, Sarah Winds-Saxophone-Alto Curtis Corner MS MH317 9:05 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Dagesse, Elizabeth Winds-Saxophone-Tenor North Smithfield HS MH300 9:05 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Kelman, Rebecca Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH205 9:05 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions