All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Lauria, David Duchesne, Madeleine Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH207 9:05 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Beaudreault, Joelle Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH206 9:05 AM
Dowding, Lynn Fugere, Catherine Vocal-Soprano Chariho HS FH104 9:05 AM
Dowding, Lynn Fisher, Kassandra Vocal-Soprano Chariho HS FH105 9:05 AM
Dowding, Lynn Boger, Melanie Vocal-Soprano Chariho HS FH103 9:05 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Bazarnick, Jackson Vocal-Tenor Pilgrim HS FH202 9:05 AM
Knasas, John Comeau, Nathan Winds-Trombone North Smithfield MS G14* 9:05 AM
Charest, Gregg Boss, Lauren Winds-Trombone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G15* 9:05 AM
Drew, Eric Travis, Annalise Winds-Trumpet Curtis Corner MS G11 9:05 AM
Charest, Gregg Brooks, Mercedes Winds-Trumpet Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G18 9:05 AM
Benz, Fritz Winn, Norman Strings-Viola South Kingstown HS MH208A* 9:05 AM
Hughes, Barbara Huang, Matthew Strings-Violin Barrington HS MH200 9:05 AM
Benz, Fritz Stone, Julianne Strings-Violin South Kingstown HS MH210A 9:05 AM
Benz, Fritz Izzo, Abigail Percussion-Aux South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:06 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Siedzik, Cordelia Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:12 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Pike, Coryn Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH204 9:12 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Sheehan, Samantha Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH101 9:12 AM
Rausch, Ted Chrupcalla, Marielle Vocal-Alto Portsmouth HS FH102 9:12 AM
Lauria, David Boman, Fredrika Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH114 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan White, Ava Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:12 AM
Benz, Fritz Hann, Lawrence Percussion-Aux South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:12 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Tanguay, Christian Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:12 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Gottlib, Priya Winds-Oboe Barrington MS MH110 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Giuliano, Gigi Winds-Euphonium-Baritone East Greenwich HS MH310A 9:12 AM
Benz, Fritz Carlson, Margaret Strings-Cello South Kingstown HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:12 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions