All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Caiazza, Norma Roy, Carolina Strings-Cello North Kingstown HS MH210B* 9:12 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Belisle, Cameron Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cranston HS West BH201* 9:12 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Marella, Daniel Winds-Clarinet-Bb Cranston HS West MH108A 9:12 AM
Boyle, Virginia De Jesus, Hannah CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:12 AM
Knasas, John Gregory, Sophia Winds-Flute North Smithfield MS BH202 9:12 AM
Silva, Marisa Wolski, Alexandra Winds-Flute East Providence HS BH203 9:12 AM
Knasas, John Lane, Grace Jazz-Piano North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 5* 9:12 AM
Hughes, Barbara Castello, Frank Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G13* 9:12 AM
Levesque, Brandon Seamans, Stephanie Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Archie R. Cole MS MH315* 9:12 AM
Ferry, Sarah Mancini, Michael Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Westerly HS MH316 9:12 AM
Charest, Gregg Beck, Morgan Percussion-Mallets Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RH112* 9:12 AM
Lauria, David Gonzalez, Jeffrey Vocal-Tenor Mt. Hope HS FH208 9:12 AM
Drew, Eric Blechman, Tory Winds-Saxophone-Alto Curtis Corner MS MH317 9:12 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Brown, Raymond Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH300 9:12 AM
Beliveau, Bridget McKenzie, Scarlett Percussion-Snare Drum John F. Deering MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Varone, Cooper Percussion-Snare Drum East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:12 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Kuznar, Avery Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH205 9:12 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Bither, Beatrice Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH207 9:12 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Lennox, Samantha Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH206 9:12 AM
Lauria, David Marino, Emily Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH104 9:12 AM
Lauria, David MacDougall, Georgia Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH105 9:12 AM
Lauria, David Dagwan-Santos, Colby Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH103 9:12 AM
Soares, Jacqueline DaLomba, Kingston Vocal-Tenor Pilgrim HS FH202 9:12 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Burke, Miles Winds-Trombone Barrington MS G14* 9:12 AM
Charest, Gregg Knott, Liam (William) Winds-Trombone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G15* 9:12 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions